Austria

Spielberg

Round 2 |10-12 July 2020
Practice
Friday
09:35-10:20
Qualifying
Friday
14:05-14:35

Times displayed are track times

Race 1
Saturday
10:25-11:05
Race 2
Sunday
09:45-10:25

Times displayed are track times

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

4.318 KM

Race 1

24 Laps

103.632 KM

Race 2

24 Laps

103.632 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:19.716

Marcus Armstrong (PREMA Racing)

Spielberg Results Formula 3 2019

Race 2 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
24
34:47.494
-
-
178.501
1:21.458
10
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
24
34:52.221
4.727
4.727
178.098
1:21.654
19
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
24
34:52.344
4.850
0.123
178.088
1:21.547
10
4
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
24
34:52.572
5.079
0.229
178.068
1:21.834
20
5
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
24
34:53.159
5.666
0.587
178.018
1:21.613
10
6
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
34:53.580
6.086
0.420
177.982
1:21.610
15
7
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
34:54.199
6.705
0.619
177.930
1:21.660
15
8
19
N. KariKARTrident
24
34:55.262
7.768
1.063
177.840
1:21.518
16
9
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
24
34:56.407
8.913
1.145
177.742
1:21.710
15
10
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
34:57.666
10.172
1.259
177.636
1:21.968
16
11
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
24
34:58.210
10.716
0.544
177.590
1:21.636
15
12
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
24
34:59.864
12.370
1.654
177.450
1:21.631
15
13
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
24
35:01.809
14.315
1.945
177.286
1:21.644
20
14
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
24
35:02.240
14.746
0.431
177.249
1:22.074
9
15
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
24
35:02.917
15.423
0.677
177.192
1:21.422
20
16
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
35:03.197
15.703
0.280
177.169
1:21.736
20
17
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
24
35:03.466
15.972
0.269
177.146
1:21.234
20
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
24
35:07.171
19.677
3.705
176.835
1:21.830
17
19
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
24
35:07.357
19.863
0.186
176.819
1:21.427
17
20
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
24
35:09.520
22.026
2.163
176.638
1:21.724
18
21
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
24
35:11.361
23.867
1.841
176.484
1:21.930
14
22
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
24
35:12.154
24.660
0.793
176.417
1:22.097
20
23
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
35:12.726
25.232
0.572
176.370
1:22.172
20
24
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
24
35:18.478
30.984
5.752
175.891
1:22.538
14
25
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
23
34:49.688
1 LAP
1 LAP
170.875
1:21.895
16
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
21
35:45.779
3 LAPS
2 LAPS
151.920
1:21.866
17

Race 1 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
32:47.063
-
-
189.430
1:21.042
23
2
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
24
32:48.804
1.741
1.741
189.262
1:21.143
20
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
24
32:49.417
2.354
0.613
189.204
1:21.149
20
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
24
32:50.668
3.605
1.251
189.083
1:21.219
21
5
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
24
32:52.702
5.639
2.034
188.888
1:21.267
19
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
24
32:54.562
7.499
1.860
188.711
1:21.217
19
7
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
24
32:55.498
8.435
0.936
188.621
1:21.422
20
8
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
32:55.975
8.912
0.477
188.576
1:21.343
20
9
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
24
32:56.479
9.416
0.504
188.527
1:21.347
19
10
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
24
33:00.354
13.291
3.875
188.159
1:21.536
22
11
19
N. KariKARTrident
24
33:00.716
13.653
0.362
188.124
1:21.438
15
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
24
33:01.501
14.438
0.785
188.050
1:21.389
11
13
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
24
33:04.013
16.950
2.512
187.812
1:21.563
20
14
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
24
33:04.338
17.275
0.325
187.781
1:21.511
15
15
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
33:04.663
17.600
0.325
187.750
1:21.358
23
16
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
24
33:07.623
20.560
2.960
187.470
1:21.438
15
17
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
24
33:08.303
21.240
0.680
187.406
1:21.631
9
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
24
33:10.177
23.114
1.874
187.230
1:21.503
13
19
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
33:13.173
26.110
2.996
186.948
1:21.706
24
20
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
24
33:18.670
31.607
5.497
186.434
1:21.840
21
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
24
33:19.730
32.667
1.060
186.335
1:21.784
23
22
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
24
33:22.866
35.803
3.136
186.044
1:22.064
9
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
24
33:26.148
39.085
3.282
185.739
1:21.770
21
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
24
33:32.476
45.413
6.328
185.155
1:22.423
8
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
24
33:33.742
46.679
1.266
185.039
1:22.415
12
26
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
24
33:36.788
49.725
3.046
184.759
1:21.238
19
27
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
24
33:58.563
71.500
21.775
182.786
1:22.672
12
28
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
23
33:28.532
1 LAP
1 LAP
177.779
1:21.485
21

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
14
1:19.716
-
-
195.002
18:26:18
2
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
16
1:19.839
0.123
0.123
194.701
18:28:40
3
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
1:19.896
0.180
0.057
194.562
18:27:23
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
14
1:19.934
0.218
0.038
194.470
18:26:20
5
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
16
1:20.075
0.359
0.072
194.128
18:28:07
6
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
17
1:20.188
0.472
0.113
193.854
18:15:33
7
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
14
1:20.190
0.474
0.002
193.849
18:28:05
8
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
15
1:20.204
0.488
0.001
193.815
18:27:52
9
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:20.234
0.518
0.030
193.743
18:27:25
10
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
6
1:20.277
0.561
0.043
193.639
17:56:57
11
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
16
1:20.301
0.585
0.024
193.581
18:15:34
12
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
15
1:20.308
0.592
0.007
193.564
18:27:46
13
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
14
1:20.323
0.607
0.015
193.528
18:28:06
14
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
14
1:20.328
0.612
0.005
193.516
18:27:50
15
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
16
1:20.386
0.670
0.058
193.376
18:27:45
16
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
14
1:20.407
0.691
0.021
193.326
18:27:43
17
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
14
1:20.427
0.711
0.020
193.278
18:01:08
18
19
N. KariKARTrident
14
1:20.476
0.760
0.049
193.160
18:01:10
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:20.539
0.823
0.063
193.009
18:15:35
20
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
17
1:20.592
0.876
0.053
192.882
18:28:02
21
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
16
1:20.662
0.946
0.070
192.715
18:15:29
22
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:20.673
0.957
0.011
192.689
18:01:04
23
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:20.778
1.062
0.105
192.438
18:27:30
24
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:20.887
1.171
0.109
192.179
18:27:28
25
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
15
1:20.959
1.243
0.072
192.008
18:27:57
26
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
16
1:21.319
1.603
0.360
191.158
17:58:54
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
15
1:21.658
1.942
0.339
190.364
18:01:14
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
15
1:21.935
2.219
0.277
189.721
18:27:56

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
1:19.396
-
-
195.788
10:19:56
2
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
26
1:19.553
0.157
0.157
195.401
10:19:22
3
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
27
1:19.566
0.170
0.013
195.369
10:15:39
4
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
1:19.641
0.245
0.075
195.185
10:15:04
5
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
1:19.655
0.259
0.014
195.151
10:20:53
6
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
1:19.659
0.263
0.004
195.141
10:15:52
7
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
25
1:19.772
0.376
0.113
194.865
10:19:34
8
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
21
1:19.821
0.425
0.049
194.745
10:20:00
9
19
N. KariKARTrident
26
1:19.857
0.461
0.036
194.657
10:17:29
10
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
26
1:19.886
0.490
0.029
194.587
10:16:03
11
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
25
1:19.886
0.490
0.000
194.587
10:19:03
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
25
1:19.927
0.531
0.041
194.487
10:14:48
13
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
25
1:19.938
0.542
0.011
194.460
10:19:42
14
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
25
1:20.026
0.630
0.088
194.246
10:16:40
15
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
27
1:20.041
0.645
0.015
194.210
10:19:41
16
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
1:20.056
0.660
0.015
194.174
10:19:06
17
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
26
1:20.187
0.791
0.131
193.856
10:20:01
18
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
24
1:20.233
0.837
0.046
193.745
10:15:32
19
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
1:20.242
0.846
0.009
193.723
10:14:50
20
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
24
1:20.276
0.880
0.034
193.641
10:15:24
21
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
27
1:20.287
0.891
0.011
193.615
10:20:20
22
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:20.415
1.019
0.128
193.307
10:13:36
23
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
26
1:20.441
1.045
0.026
193.244
10:17:10
24
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
25
1:20.515
1.119
0.074
193.067
10:20:39
25
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
25
1:20.795
1.399
0.280
192.398
10:20:00
26
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:20.800
1.404
0.005
192.386
10:14:47
27
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:20.827
1.431
0.027
192.321
10:20:30
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
25
1:21.428
2.032
0.601
190.902
10:16:01
29
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:22.145
2.749
0.717
189.236
09:53:05
30
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
19
1:22.225
2.829
0.080
189.051
09:47:52