Belgium

Spa-Francorchamps

Round 7 |28-30 August 2020
Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying
Saturday
08:45-09:15

Times displayed are track times

Race 1
Saturday
17:20-17:55
Race 2
Sunday
09:25-10:00

Times displayed are track times

Circuit de Spa-FrancorchampsSPA-FRANCORCHAMPS Latest News

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

7.004 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

2:05.125

Jehan Daruvala (PREMA Racing)

Spa-Francorchamps Results Formula 3 2019

Race 2 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
17
42:03.504
-
-
169.684
2:08.535
2
2
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
17
42:08.019
4.515
4.515
169.381
2:08.661
2
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
17
42:09.120
5.616
1.101
169.307
2:08.546
10
4
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
17
42:10.042
6.538
0.922
169.245
2:08.608
10
5
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
17
42:11.116
7.612
1.074
169.173
2:08.673
3
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
17
42:11.704
8.200
0.588
169.134
2:08.898
12
7
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
17
42:12.628
9.124
0.924
169.072
2:09.098
11
8
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
17
42:13.749
10.245
1.121
168.997
2:09.084
11
9
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
17
42:14.347
10.843
0.598
168.958
2:08.830
11
10
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
17
42:17.385
13.881
3.038
168.755
2:09.405
11
11
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
17
42:18.973
15.469
1.588
168.650
2:09.229
13
12
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
17
42:20.117
16.613
1.144
168.574
2:09.446
11
13
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
17
42:20.433
16.929
0.316
168.553
2:08.905
12
14
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
17
42:22.008
18.504
1.575
168.448
2:09.230
10
15
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
17
42:23.550
20.046
1.542
168.346
2:09.147
12
16
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
17
42:23.895
20.391
0.345
168.323
2:09.677
11
17
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
17
42:28.930
25.426
5.035
167.991
2:09.975
11
18
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
42:29.368
25.864
0.438
167.962
2:10.103
11
19
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
17
42:30.228
26.724
0.860
167.905
2:10.153
11
20
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
17
42:30.562
27.058
0.334
167.883
2:10.102
11
21
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
43:40.931
97.427
70.369
163.376
2:09.048
11
22
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
38:53.330
DNF
-
161.901
2:09.647
11

Race 1 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
17
37:40.863
-
-
189.395
2:08.911
4
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
17
37:43.085
2.222
2.222
189.210
2:09.574
10
3
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
17
37:48.484
7.621
5.399
188.759
2:09.220
5
4
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
17
37:55.700
14.837
7.216
188.161
2:09.607
4
5
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
37:56.361
15.498
0.661
188.106
2:09.835
4
6
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
17
37:57.010
16.147
0.649
188.052
2:09.476
3
7
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
17
37:58.587
17.724
1.577
187.922
2:09.022
4
8
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
17
37:59.524
18.661
0.937
187.845
2:10.096
5
9
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
17
38:00.209
19.346
0.685
187.789
2:09.670
3
10
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
17
38:07.742
26.879
7.533
187.170
2:10.261
5
11
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
17
38:13.328
32.465
5.586
186.714
2:10.494
6
12
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
17
38:14.044
33.181
0.716
186.656
2:10.275
3
13
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
17
38:16.401
35.538
2.357
186.464
2:09.426
3
14
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
17
38:16.614
35.751
0.213
186.447
2:11.029
3
15
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
17
38:17.584
36.721
0.970
186.368
2:10.727
3
16
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
17
38:18.402
37.539
0.818
186.302
2:10.884
6
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
17
38:21.869
41.006
3.467
186.022
2:10.435
4
18
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
17
38:22.220
41.357
0.351
185.993
2:11.271
5
19
19
N. KariKARTrident
17
38:22.305
41.442
0.085
185.986
2:10.341
6
20
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
17
38:23.166
42.303
0.861
185.917
2:11.369
6
21
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
17
38:23.870
43.007
0.704
185.860
2:10.315
4
22
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
38:24.672
43.809
0.802
185.795
2:10.468
3
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
17
38:32.908
52.045
8.236
185.134
2:11.713
9
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
17
38:33.974
53.111
1.066
185.048
2:10.361
3
25
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
17
38:36.015
55.152
2.041
184.885
2:10.062
3
26
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
38:37.317
56.454
1.302
184.781
2:11.113
4
27
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
38:40.329
59.466
3.012
184.542
2:10.120
3
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
17
38:44.291
63.428
3.962
184.227
2:11.759
5
29
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
17
39:17.569
76.706
13.278
183.181
2:10.274
5

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
2:05.125
-
-
201.513
18:22:18
2
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
10
2:05.356
0.231
0.231
201.142
18:22:34
3
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
10
2:05.540
0.415
0.184
200.847
18:22:31
4
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
2:05.605
0.480
0.065
200.743
18:22:21
5
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
10
2:05.614
0.489
0.009
200.729
18:22:48
6
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
11
2:05.625
0.500
0.011
200.711
18:22:13
7
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
11
2:05.640
0.515
0.015
200.687
18:22:16
8
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
11
2:05.701
0.576
0.061
200.590
18:22:09
9
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
2:05.709
0.584
0.008
200.577
18:22:38
10
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
11
2:06.060
0.935
0.351
200.019
18:22:23
11
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
10
2:06.187
1.062
0.127
199.817
18:22:27
12
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
11
2:06.207
1.082
0.020
199.786
18:22:37
13
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
11
2:06.255
1.130
0.048
199.710
18:22:25
14
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
11
2:06.270
1.145
0.015
199.686
18:26:50
15
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
11
2:06.274
1.149
0.004
199.680
18:22:08
16
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
10
2:06.289
1.164
0.015
199.656
18:22:50
17
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
10
2:06.333
1.208
0.044
199.586
18:22:55
18
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
11
2:06.396
1.271
0.063
199.487
18:26:04
19
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
10
2:06.400
1.275
0.004
199.481
18:22:59
20
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
10
2:06.420
1.295
0.020
199.449
18:22:47
21
19
N. KariKARTrident
11
2:06.475
1.350
0.055
199.362
18:27:00
22
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
10
2:06.537
1.412
0.062
199.265
18:22:51
23
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
10
2:06.606
1.481
0.069
199.156
18:23:00
24
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
2:06.614
1.489
0.008
199.143
18:22:56
25
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
10
2:07.251
2.126
0.637
198.146
18:26:10
26
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
10
2:07.475
2.350
0.224
197.798
18:08:04
27
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
10
2:07.503
2.378
0.028
197.755
18:02:54
28
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
2:08.014
2.889
0.511
196.965
18:07:28
29
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
10
2:08.898
3.773
0.822
195.615
18:22:45
30
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
9
2:08.076
2.951
0.062
196.870
18:07:30

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
13
2:05.929
-
-
200.227
10:19:19
2
19
N. KariKARTrident
15
2:06.462
0.533
0.533
199.383
10:21:15
3
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
15
2:06.479
0.550
0.017
199.356
10:17:32
4
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
16
2:06.512
0.583
0.033
199.304
10:16:57
5
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
17
2:06.544
0.615
0.032
199.254
10:17:00
6
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
15
2:06.629
0.700
0.085
199.120
10:20:13
7
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
14
2:06.895
0.966
0.266
198.702
10:17:29
8
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
2:06.912
0.983
0.017
198.676
10:14:12
9
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
2:06.915
0.986
0.003
198.671
10:16:40
10
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
17
2:06.968
1.039
0.053
198.588
10:21:17
11
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
12
2:07.013
1.084
0.045
198.518
10:18:19
12
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
2:07.023
1.094
0.010
198.502
10:17:49
13
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
2:07.033
1.104
0.010
198.487
10:16:23
14
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
16
2:07.158
1.229
0.125
198.291
10:20:37
15
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
15
2:07.742
1.813
0.584
197.385
10:17:20
16
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
2:07.797
1.868
0.055
197.300
09:54:26
17
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
14
2:07.897
1.968
0.100
197.146
09:54:32
18
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
14
2:07.913
1.984
0.016
197.121
09:51:22
19
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
15
2:07.930
2.001
0.017
197.095
10:19:40
20
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
15
2:07.981
2.052
0.051
197.016
09:57:23
21
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
13
2:07.982
2.053
0.001
197.015
10:00:22
22
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
14
2:08.121
2.192
0.139
196.801
10:16:29
23
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
15
2:08.167
2.238
0.046
196.730
09:57:15
24
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
14
2:08.283
2.354
0.116
196.552
10:16:53
25
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
16
2:08.331
2.402
0.048
196.479
10:00:26
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
13
2:08.826
2.897
0.495
195.724
10:20:17
27
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
14
2:08.857
2.928
0.031
195.677
09:56:15
28
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
13
2:08.913
2.984
0.056
195.592
09:51:33
29
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
14
2:10.457
4.528
1.544
193.277
09:46:53
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
14
2:10.734
4.805
0.277
192.867
10:20:22