Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 5 |17-19 July 2020
Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying
Saturday
08:45-09:15

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
17:20-17:55
Sprint Race
Sunday
09:25-10:00

Times displayed are track times

Silverstone Circuit

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:43.902

Jüri Vips (Hitech Grand Prix)

Silverstone Results Formula 3 2019

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
35:57.713
-
-
196.351
1:46.530
3
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
36:00.405
2.692
2.692
196.106
1:46.203
19
3
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
36:07.431
9.718
7.026
195.470
1:47.174
4
4
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
36:07.831
10.118
0.400
195.434
1:46.951
5
5
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
36:08.384
10.671
0.553
195.384
1:46.869
3
6
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
20
36:08.884
11.171
0.500
195.339
1:46.937
4
7
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
36:09.863
12.150
0.979
195.251
1:46.373
20
8
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:10.761
13.048
0.898
195.171
1:46.758
20
9
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:11.731
14.018
0.970
195.083
1:47.061
16
10
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:12.570
14.857
0.839
195.008
1:47.451
15
11
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
36:14.457
16.744
1.887
194.839
1:47.351
15
12
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
36:15.201
17.488
0.744
194.772
1:47.352
19
13
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:17.756
20.043
0.883
194.544
1:46.952
19
14
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
36:21.373
23.660
3.617
194.221
1:47.194
18
15
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
36:21.873
19.160
1.672
194.623
1:47.067
15
16
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:26.849
29.136
5.476
193.735
1:48.009
18
17
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
36:27.612
29.899
0.763
193.667
1:48.057
18
18
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:27.836
30.123
0.224
193.647
1:47.492
16
19
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
36:28.492
30.779
0.656
193.589
1:47.571
16
20
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
36:28.680
30.967
0.188
193.573
1:47.293
19
21
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
36:30.643
32.930
1.963
193.399
1:47.819
18
22
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
36:30.800
33.087
0.157
193.385
1:47.280
19
23
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
20
36:33.936
36.223
3.136
193.109
1:47.841
20
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
36:34.424
36.711
0.488
193.066
1:47.564
20
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
36:42.000
44.287
7.576
192.402
1:48.338
18
26
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
37:00.281
62.568
18.281
190.818
1:46.337
18
27
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
19
34:19.760
DNF
-
195.392
1:46.893
3
28
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
19
34:20.186
DNF
-
195.352
1:46.726
4

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
41:12.477
-
-
171.354
1:45.728
16
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
41:13.288
0.811
0.811
171.298
1:45.698
17
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
41:13.790
1.313
0.502
171.263
1:45.825
18
4
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
41:14.415
1.938
0.625
171.220
1:45.842
18
5
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
41:14.713
2.236
0.298
171.199
1:45.730
20
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
41:17.778
5.301
3.065
170.987
1:46.187
18
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
41:19.312
6.835
1.534
170.881
1:46.053
17
8
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
41:19.583
7.106
0.271
170.863
1:46.367
18
9
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
41:19.782
7.305
0.199
170.849
1:46.580
17
10
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
20
41:20.793
8.316
1.011
170.779
1:46.226
18
11
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
20
41:21.313
8.836
0.520
170.744
1:46.590
17
12
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
41:21.739
9.262
0.426
170.714
1:46.483
19
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:23.738
11.261
1.999
170.577
1:46.560
20
14
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
41:26.181
13.704
2.443
170.409
1:47.080
20
15
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
41:27.082
14.605
0.901
170.348
1:46.400
20
16
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
41:28.410
15.933
1.328
170.257
1:46.731
20
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
41:31.004
18.527
2.594
170.079
1:46.729
9
18
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
41:31.816
19.339
0.812
170.024
1:46.732
9
19
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
41:32.322
19.845
0.506
169.989
1:47.093
10
20
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
41:32.532
20.055
0.210
169.975
1:46.699
17
21
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
41:33.046
20.569
0.514
169.940
1:47.123
10
22
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
41:33.745
21.268
0.699
169.892
1:47.365
9
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
41:33.996
21.519
0.251
169.875
1:47.417
10
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
41:34.255
21.778
0.259
169.858
1:47.462
10
25
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:34.421
21.944
0.166
169.846
1:47.060
9
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:41.267
28.790
6.846
169.381
1:45.692
16
27
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
42:07.933
55.456
26.666
167.595
1:46.251
16

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:43.902
-
-
204.111
17:20:52
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
11
1:43.998
0.096
0.096
203.923
17:20:24
3
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:44.014
0.112
0.016
203.891
17:20:27
4
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:44.073
0.171
0.059
203.776
17:20:50
5
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
12
1:44.139
0.237
0.066
203.647
17:20:42
6
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
1:44.218
0.316
0.079
203.492
17:20:20
7
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
12
1:44.360
0.458
0.142
203.215
17:20:33
8
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
13
1:44.403
0.501
0.043
203.132
17:19:49
9
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:44.433
0.531
0.030
203.073
17:17:32
10
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
12
1:44.461
0.559
0.028
203.019
17:20:54
11
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
13
1:44.462
0.560
0.001
203.017
17:19:44
12
19
N. KariKARTrident
14
1:44.476
0.574
0.014
202.990
17:15:50
13
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
12
1:44.581
0.679
0.105
202.786
17:21:15
14
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
12
1:44.584
0.682
0.003
202.780
17:20:45
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
12
1:44.647
0.745
0.063
202.658
17:20:58
16
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:44.746
0.844
0.099
202.466
17:15:35
17
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:44.756
0.854
0.010
202.447
17:21:26
18
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
11
1:44.967
1.065
0.211
202.040
17:21:06
19
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
13
1:44.984
1.082
0.017
202.007
17:21:02
20
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:45.020
1.118
0.036
201.938
17:21:20
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
13
1:45.088
1.186
0.068
201.808
17:21:09
22
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
13
1:45.109
1.207
0.021
201.767
17:16:00
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
13
1:45.110
1.208
0.001
201.765
17:20:00
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
12
1:45.142
1.240
0.032
201.704
17:20:37
25
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
14
1:45.229
1.327
0.087
201.537
17:19:57
26
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
13
1:45.301
1.399
0.072
201.399
17:04:53
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:45.435
1.533
0.134
201.143
17:20:48
28
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
13
1:45.590
1.688
0.155
200.848
17:15:45
29
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
13
1:46.103
2.201
0.513
199.877
17:20:19
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
13
1:47.068
3.166
0.965
198.075
17:05:15

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
18
1:45.264
-
-
201.470
09:19:29
2
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
18
1:45.487
0.223
0.223
201.044
09:20:52
3
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
19
1:45.583
0.319
0.096
200.861
09:20:04
4
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
1:45.606
0.342
0.023
200.818
09:21:13
5
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:45.672
0.408
0.066
200.692
09:21:25
6
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
1:45.779
0.515
0.107
200.489
09:20:27
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
19
1:45.998
0.734
0.219
200.075
09:20:23
8
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:46.185
0.921
0.187
199.723
09:16:51
9
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
15
1:46.222
0.958
0.037
199.653
09:01:24
10
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
15
1:46.264
1.000
0.042
199.574
09:20:21
11
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
1:46.270
1.006
0.006
199.563
09:21:10
12
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
16
1:46.396
1.132
0.126
199.327
09:14:07
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:46.428
1.164
0.032
199.267
09:14:13
14
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
1:46.553
1.289
0.125
199.033
09:00:21
15
19
N. KariKARTrident
16
1:46.578
1.314
0.025
198.986
09:20:19
16
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
16
1:46.681
1.417
0.103
198.794
09:18:26
17
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
18
1:46.743
1.479
0.062
198.679
09:13:49
18
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:46.767
1.503
0.024
198.634
09:16:02
19
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
21
1:46.843
1.579
0.076
198.493
09:17:52
20
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
14
1:46.850
1.586
0.007
198.480
09:19:38
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
17
1:47.096
1.832
0.246
198.024
08:55:40
22
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
17
1:47.201
1.937
0.105
197.830
08:57:57
23
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
1:47.220
1.956
0.019
197.795
09:17:32
24
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
16
1:47.235
1.971
0.015
197.767
09:11:59
25
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
18
1:47.477
2.213
0.242
197.322
09:11:35
26
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
18
1:47.637
2.373
0.160
197.028
09:12:05
27
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
21
1:47.876
2.612
0.239
196.592
09:20:23
28
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
19
1:48.315
3.051
0.439
195.795
09:14:24
29
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
19
1:48.946
3.682
0.631
194.661
09:15:21
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
1:49.124
3.860
0.178
194.344
09:20:08