Spain

Barcelona

Round 3 |TBC
Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying
Saturday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
TBC
Sprint Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

4.655 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:31.975

Robert Shwartzman (PREMA Racing)

Barcelona Results Formula 3 2019

Sprint Race Winner

Prema Racing

Jehan Daruvala

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
40:29.021
-
-
151.592
1:34.711
7
2
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
22
40:31.142
2.121
2.121
151.460
1:34.801
21
3
19
N. KariKARTrident
22
40:32.763
3.742
1.621
151.359
1:35.342
12
4
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
40:33.287
4.266
0.524
151.327
1:34.739
21
5
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
40:34.278
5.257
0.991
151.265
1:35.319
14
6
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
40:34.742
5.721
0.464
151.236
1:35.164
17
7
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
22
40:38.474
9.453
3.732
151.005
1:35.275
22
8
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
40:42.935
13.914
4.461
150.729
1:35.566
14
9
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
40:44.918
15.897
1.983
150.607
1:36.339
14
10
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
40:45.612
16.591
0.694
150.564
1:36.207
17
11
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
40:46.156
17.135
0.544
150.531
1:36.320
18
12
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
40:46.761
17.740
0.605
150.493
1:36.224
18
13
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
22
40:47.176
18.155
0.415
150.468
1:36.308
18
14
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
40:47.974
18.953
0.798
150.419
1:36.063
12
15
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
22
40:49.622
20.601
1.648
150.318
1:36.321
14
16
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
40:50.218
21.197
0.596
150.281
1:36.184
7
17
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
22
40:51.591
22.570
1.373
150.197
1:35.889
20
18
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
40:53.477
24.456
1.886
150.081
1:36.061
20
19
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
40:53.853
24.832
0.376
150.058
1:36.162
12
20
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
40:54.389
25.368
0.536
150.026
1:36.086
14
21
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
41:00.473
31.452
6.084
149.655
1:35.467
14
22
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
41:02.881
33.860
2.408
149.508
1:36.548
7
23
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
22
41:07.723
38.702
4.842
149.215
1:36.323
7
24
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
22
41:16.561
47.540
8.838
148.682
1:35.149
16

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
37:42.312
-
-
162.763
1:35.550
20
2
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
37:44.841
2.529
2.529
162.582
1:35.209
22
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
37:45.738
3.426
0.897
162.517
1:35.358
21
4
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
22
37:46.744
4.432
1.006
162.445
1:35.304
20
5
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
37:52.612
10.300
5.868
162.026
1:36.151
22
6
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
22
37:56.848
14.536
4.236
161.724
1:35.919
13
7
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
37:57.240
14.928
0.392
161.696
1:35.832
7
8
19
N. KariKARTrident
22
37:58.444
16.132
1.204
161.611
1:35.772
19
9
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
22
38:00.119
17.807
1.675
161.492
1:35.989
20
10
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
38:05.225
22.913
5.106
161.131
1:36.239
21
11
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
38:07.888
25.576
2.663
160.944
1:36.368
21
12
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
22
38:08.244
25.932
0.356
160.919
1:35.968
21
13
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
22
38:11.660
29.348
3.416
160.679
1:36.541
19
14
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
38:12.549
30.237
0.889
160.617
1:36.368
22
15
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
38:13.698
31.386
1.149
160.536
1:36.759
19
16
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
38:14.238
31.926
0.540
160.498
1:36.161
20
17
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
22
38:14.519
32.207
0.281
160.479
1:35.937
20
18
15
A. PetrovPETJenzer Motorsport
22
38:15.055
32.743
0.536
160.441
1:36.678
21
19
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
38:15.936
33.624
0.881
160.380
1:36.251
13
20
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
38:16.068
33.756
0.132
160.370
1:35.753
19
21
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
38:20.476
38.164
4.408
160.063
1:36.122
21
22
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
22
38:22.336
40.024
1.860
159.934
1:36.711
21
23
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
38:22.786
40.474
0.450
159.903
1:36.521
20
24
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
22
38:25.029
42.717
2.243
159.747
1:36.997
10
25
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
38:25.697
43.385
0.668
159.701
1:36.895
21
26
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
38:27.367
45.055
1.670
159.585
1:35.856
20
27
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
38:32.690
50.378
5.323
159.218
1:37.460
18
28
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
39:09.724
67.412
17.034
158.054
1:37.639
3

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
1:31.975
-
-
182.201
18:25:26
2
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
11
1:32.083
0.108
0.108
181.987
18:20:54
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
11
1:32.427
0.452
0.344
181.310
18:25:24
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:32.529
0.554
0.102
181.110
18:25:34
5
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:32.660
0.685
0.131
180.854
18:20:57
6
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
13
1:32.755
0.780
0.095
180.669
18:12:47
7
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
12
1:32.829
0.854
0.074
180.525
18:25:09
8
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
11
1:32.857
0.882
0.028
180.471
18:24:52
9
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
12
1:32.863
0.888
0.006
180.459
18:24:49
10
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
11
1:32.875
0.900
0.012
180.436
18:20:46
11
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:32.876
0.901
0.001
180.434
18:21:31
12
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:32.878
0.903
0.002
180.430
18:24:55
13
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
11
1:32.880
0.905
0.002
180.426
18:24:39
14
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:32.934
0.959
0.054
180.321
18:25:29
15
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
12
1:32.949
0.974
0.015
180.292
18:21:10
16
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
11
1:33.010
1.035
0.061
180.174
18:21:16
17
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:33.022
1.047
0.012
180.150
18:25:39
18
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
11
1:33.103
1.128
0.081
179.994
18:24:27
19
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
13
1:33.150
1.175
0.047
179.903
18:25:23
20
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:33.313
1.338
0.163
179.589
18:25:13
21
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
11
1:33.430
1.455
0.117
179.364
18:24:46
22
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
12
1:33.475
1.500
0.045
179.277
18:19:58
23
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
12
1:33.508
1.533
0.033
179.214
18:24:31
24
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
11
1:33.545
1.570
0.037
179.143
18:21:15
25
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:33.564
1.589
0.019
179.107
18:12:20
26
15
A. PetrovPETJenzer Motorsport
13
1:33.714
1.739
0.150
178.820
18:25:28
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:33.962
1.987
0.248
178.348
18:20:51
28
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:34.054
2.079
0.092
178.174
18:20:29
29
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
11
1:34.173
2.198
0.119
177.949
18:07:41

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
15
1:33.255
-
-
179.700
09:56:20
2
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
19
1:33.264
0.009
0.009
179.683
09:57:20
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
14
1:33.510
0.255
0.246
179.210
09:34:17
4
19
N. KariKARTrident
15
1:33.519
0.264
0.009
179.193
09:59:49
5
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
17
1:33.766
0.511
0.247
178.721
09:46:50
6
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:33.879
0.624
0.113
178.506
09:58:51
7
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
14
1:33.923
0.668
0.044
178.422
09:37:43
8
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
1:33.938
0.683
0.015
178.394
09:56:09
9
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
15
1:34.059
0.804
0.121
178.164
09:34:10
10
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
1:34.144
0.889
0.085
178.003
09:55:45
11
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
15
1:34.211
0.956
0.067
177.877
09:33:55
12
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
15
1:34.237
0.982
0.026
177.828
09:31:55
13
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
16
1:34.301
1.046
0.064
177.707
09:58:22
14
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
17
1:34.321
1.066
0.020
177.669
09:56:27
15
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
16
1:34.367
1.112
0.046
177.583
09:51:48
16
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:34.475
1.220
0.108
177.380
09:55:11
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
16
1:34.608
1.353
0.133
177.130
09:35:18
18
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
15
1:34.755
1.500
0.147
176.856
10:00:28
19
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:34.860
1.605
0.105
176.660
09:29:53
20
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:34.877
1.622
0.017
176.628
09:53:09
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
17
1:35.038
1.783
0.161
176.329
09:27:54
22
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
13
1:35.053
1.798
0.015
176.301
09:55:53
23
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
7
1:35.139
1.884
0.086
176.142
10:00:33
24
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
19
1:35.192
1.937
0.053
176.044
09:28:35
25
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
21
1:35.219
1.964
0.027
175.994
09:38:52
26
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
16
1:35.573
2.318
0.354
175.342
09:57:20
27
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:35.725
2.470
0.152
175.063
09:31:39
28
15
A. PetrovPETJenzer Motorsport
18
1:35.814
2.559
0.089
174.901
09:32:05
29
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:36.140
2.885
0.326
174.308
09:29:50
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
16
1:36.241
2.986
0.101
174.125
09:37:00