Italy

Monza

Round 8 |04-06 September 2020
Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying
Saturday
08:45-09:15

Times displayed are track times

Race 1
Saturday
17:20-17:55
Race 2
Sunday
09:25-10:00

Times displayed are track times

Autodromo Nazionale MonzaMONZA Latest News

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.793 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:38.834

Christian Lundgaard (ART Grand Prix)

Monza Results Formula 3 2019

Race 2 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
41:11.470
-
-
185.190
1:49.715
21
2
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
22
41:12.782
1.312
1.312
185.092
1:49.807
20
3
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
22
41:13.488
2.018
0.706
185.039
1:49.891
22
4
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
41:14.273
2.803
0.785
184.980
1:49.580
22
5
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
41:18.331
6.861
4.058
184.677
1:49.847
19
6
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
41:19.400
7.930
1.069
184.598
1:50.350
20
7
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:25.799
14.329
6.399
184.123
1:50.675
19
8
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
41:26.422
14.952
0.623
184.077
1:50.470
19
9
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
41:26.489
15.019
0.067
184.072
1:50.585
20
10
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
41:27.790
16.320
1.301
183.975
1:50.803
19
11
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
22
41:27.887
16.417
0.097
183.968
1:48.890
20
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
41:30.755
19.285
2.868
183.756
1:51.025
19
13
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
41:33.843
22.373
3.088
183.529
1:50.647
16
14
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
41:34.987
23.517
1.144
183.445
1:49.113
18
15
19
N. KariKARTrident
22
41:36.571
25.101
1.584
183.328
1:49.719
19
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
41:37.229
25.759
0.658
183.280
1:50.927
20
17
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:37.440
25.970
0.211
183.264
1:49.704
21
18
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:41.737
30.267
4.297
182.950
1:50.018
22
19
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
22
41:46.895
35.425
5.158
182.573
1:49.971
20
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
22
41:47.882
36.412
0.987
182.501
1:50.805
19
21
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
41:48.798
37.328
0.916
182.435
1:51.450
22
22
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
41:50.312
38.842
1.514
182.325
1:50.308
22
23
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
22
41:55.772
44.302
5.460
181.929
1:51.400
19
24
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
41:58.708
47.238
2.936
181.717
1:50.971
17
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
22
42:28.402
76.932
29.694
179.600
1:51.474
19
26
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
42:49.445
97.975
21.043
178.129
1:49.219
20
27
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
21
40:11.273
1 LAP
-
181.165
1:51.190
20
28
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
21
41:56.410
1 LAP
105.137
173.595
1:50.828
19
29
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
21
42:19.557
1 LAP
23.147
172.013
1:49.302
21

Race 1 Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
42:46.627
-
-
178.324
1:40.020
17
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
42:48.018
1.391
0.792
178.228
1:40.136
17
3
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
42:48.550
1.923
0.532
178.191
1:40.357
17
4
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
42:48.999
2.372
0.449
178.160
1:40.292
17
5
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
42:50.144
3.517
1.145
178.080
1:40.704
17
6
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
22
42:51.184
4.557
1.040
178.008
1:40.710
17
7
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
22
42:51.797
5.170
0.613
177.966
1:40.742
17
8
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
42:52.464
5.837
0.667
177.920
1:40.750
14
9
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:53.457
6.830
0.993
177.851
1:40.646
17
10
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
42:54.100
7.473
0.267
177.807
1:40.807
17
11
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:55.247
8.620
1.147
177.727
1:40.236
17
12
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
42:55.562
8.935
0.315
177.706
1:40.547
17
13
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
42:56.551
9.924
0.989
177.637
1:40.252
16
14
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
42:57.578
10.951
1.027
177.567
1:40.938
16
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
42:58.355
11.728
0.777
177.513
1:40.394
18
16
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:58.833
7.206
0.376
177.825
1:40.526
17
17
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
22
42:59.825
13.198
1.470
177.412
1:40.965
17
18
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
43:02.150
15.523
2.325
177.252
1:41.655
17
19
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
43:04.477
17.850
2.327
177.093
1:41.454
17
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
22
43:05.994
19.367
1.517
176.989
1:41.294
18
21
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
43:07.226
0.599
0.599
178.283
1:40.030
17
22
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
43:07.775
21.148
1.781
176.867
1:41.594
16
23
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
22
43:08.694
22.067
0.919
176.804
1:41.962
3

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:38.834
-
-
211.008
18:08:35
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
11
1:38.969
0.135
0.135
210.720
18:08:34
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
1:39.037
0.203
0.068
210.575
18:08:54
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:39.055
0.221
0.018
210.537
18:08:36
5
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:39.177
0.343
0.122
210.278
18:20:03
6
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:39.303
0.469
0.126
210.011
18:10:10
7
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
12
1:39.307
0.473
0.004
210.003
18:08:38
8
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
11
1:39.312
0.478
0.005
209.992
18:08:55
9
19
N. KariKARTrident
11
1:39.343
0.509
0.031
209.927
18:08:51
10
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
11
1:39.344
0.510
0.001
209.925
18:10:25
11
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
11
1:39.437
0.603
0.093
209.728
18:10:33
12
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
10
1:39.444
0.610
0.007
209.714
18:05:11
13
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
12
1:39.505
0.671
0.061
209.585
18:10:44
14
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
9
1:39.511
0.677
0.006
209.572
18:09:29
15
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.645
0.811
0.134
209.290
18:06:37
16
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:39.717
0.883
0.072
209.139
18:08:48
17
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
12
1:39.788
0.954
0.071
208.991
18:08:51
18
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
11
1:39.830
0.996
0.042
208.903
18:08:39
19
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
11
1:40.068
1.234
0.238
208.406
18:08:23
20
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
9
1:40.084
1.250
0.016
208.372
18:05:13
21
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
10
1:40.097
1.263
0.013
208.345
18:05:13
22
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
11
1:40.108
1.274
0.011
208.323
18:07:17
23
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
10
1:40.114
1.280
0.006
208.310
18:09:05
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
11
1:40.190
1.356
0.076
208.152
18:06:52
25
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:40.258
1.424
0.068
208.011
18:08:29
26
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
9
1:40.370
1.536
0.112
207.779
18:06:47
27
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
10
1:40.639
1.805
0.269
207.223
18:06:49
28
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:41.052
2.218
0.413
206.376
18:06:36
29
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
11
1:41.161
2.327
0.109
206.154
18:10:48
30
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
11
1:42.031
3.197
0.870
204.396
18:10:58

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
13
1:42.587
-
-
203.288
09:43:03
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
12
1:42.780
0.193
0.193
202.907
09:42:56
3
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
10
1:42.791
0.204
0.011
202.885
09:43:36
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:42.939
0.352
0.148
202.593
09:43:06
5
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
14
1:43.080
0.493
0.141
202.316
09:44:55
6
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:43.158
0.571
0.078
202.163
09:44:45
7
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
12
1:43.683
1.096
0.525
201.140
09:45:36
8
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
12
1:43.813
1.226
0.130
200.888
09:43:19
9
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:43.836
1.249
0.023
200.843
09:44:53
10
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
11
1:43.981
1.394
0.145
200.563
09:43:17
11
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:44.180
1.593
0.199
200.180
09:43:09
12
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
15
1:44.477
1.890
0.297
199.611
09:44:25
13
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
15
1:44.512
1.925
0.035
199.544
09:44:20
14
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:44.724
2.137
0.212
199.140
09:42:17
15
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
14
1:45.234
2.647
0.510
198.175
09:44:34
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
14
1:45.490
2.903
0.256
197.694
09:42:21
17
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
5
1:45.593
3.006
0.103
197.501
09:45:48
18
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
12
1:46.094
3.507
0.501
196.569
09:42:02
19
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
12
1:46.374
3.787
0.280
196.051
09:45:41
20
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
16
1:46.566
3.979
0.192
195.698
09:44:11
21
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
10
1:47.499
4.912
0.933
193.999
09:46:41
22
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
13
1:47.748
5.161
0.249
193.551
09:43:38
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
12
1:47.784
5.197
0.036
193.486
09:46:03
24
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
12
1:47.886
5.299
0.102
193.304
09:46:31
25
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
14
1:49.071
6.484
1.185
191.203
09:48:00
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
13
1:49.311
6.724
0.240
190.784
09:43:33
27
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
13
1:49.958
7.371
0.647
189.661
09:47:57
28
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
6
1:50.342
7.755
0.384
189.001
09:46:40
29
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:53.933
11.346
3.591
183.044
09:47:27
30
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
13
1:54.783
12.196
0.850
181.688
10:21:40