Russia

Sochi

Round 8 |27-29 September 2019

ROUND 8 Summary

Practice
M. Armstrong1:53.504
Qualifying
R. Shwartzman1:52.583
Feature Race
M. Armstrong42:35.319
Sprint Race
J. Vips38:55.595

Standings after round 8

1st
R. Shwartzman212
2nd
M. Armstrong158
3rd
J. Daruvala157

Sochi Autodrom

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Feature Race

20 Laps

116.96 KM

Sprint Race

20 Laps

116.96 KM

Sochi Results Formula 3 2019

Feature Race Winner

Prema Racing

Marcus Armstrong

Sprint Race Winner

Hitech Grand Prix

Jüri Vips

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
38:55.595
-
-
179.971
1:55.972
18
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
38:57.754
2.159
2.159
179.804
1:55.860
15
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
39:05.191
9.596
7.437
179.234
1:56.241
15
4
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
39:05.885
10.290
0.694
179.181
1:56.418
19
5
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
39:10.854
15.259
4.969
178.802
1:56.508
3
6
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
39:19.685
24.090
8.831
178.133
1:56.521
4
7
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
39:20.496
24.901
0.811
178.072
1:56.752
4
8
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
39:24.009
28.414
3.513
177.807
1:56.587
4
9
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
39:28.361
32.766
4.352
177.481
1:56.700
4
10
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:28.832
33.237
0.471
177.445
1:56.580
4
11
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
39:29.706
34.111
0.874
177.380
1:56.758
4
12
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
39:30.070
34.475
0.364
177.353
1:57.231
16
13
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
39:30.424
34.829
0.354
177.326
1:56.672
4
14
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
39:32.686
37.091
2.262
177.157
1:56.102
11
15
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:33.953
38.358
1.267
177.063
1:57.396
18
16
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
39:35.953
40.358
2.000
176.914
1:56.664
16
17
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
39:36.199
40.604
0.246
176.895
1:57.051
12
18
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
39:41.756
46.161
5.557
176.483
1:57.252
13
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:42.617
47.022
0.861
176.419
1:56.802
4
20
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
20
39:50.058
54.463
7.441
175.870
1:57.751
13
21
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
20
40:00.964
65.369
10.906
175.071
1:58.135
19
22
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
40:24.196
88.601
23.232
173.393
1:58.042
19
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
41:05.045
129.450
40.849
170.520
1:56.701
4
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
19
37:31.278
DNF
-
177.360
1:56.754
4
25
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
19
37:48.616
DNF
-
176.004
1:56.704
4

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
42:35.319
-
-
164.495
1:55.853
10
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
42:36.396
1.077
1.077
164.426
1:55.545
11
3
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
42:40.230
4.911
3.834
164.180
1:55.830
10
4
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
42:41.326
6.007
1.096
164.110
1:55.694
10
5
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
42:43.668
8.349
2.342
163.960
1:55.584
10
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
42:44.798
9.479
1.130
163.887
1:55.668
11
7
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
42:46.741
11.422
1.943
163.763
1:55.513
10
8
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
42:49.339
14.020
2.598
163.598
1:55.597
11
9
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
42:50.820
15.501
1.481
163.504
1:56.547
10
10
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
42:56.895
21.576
6.075
163.118
1:56.800
10
11
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
42:57.780
22.461
0.885
163.062
1:56.840
10
12
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
43:01.126
25.807
3.346
162.851
1:57.158
19
13
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
43:01.370
26.051
0.244
162.835
1:56.815
19
14
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
43:03.269
27.950
1.899
162.716
1:56.142
11
15
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:05.477
30.158
2.208
162.577
1:57.040
10
16
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
43:06.402
31.083
0.925
162.519
1:56.637
11
17
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
43:11.300
35.981
4.898
162.211
1:56.528
11
18
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
43:12.864
37.545
1.564
162.114
1:57.000
10
19
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
43:15.170
39.851
2.306
161.969
1:56.926
10
20
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:18.180
42.861
3.010
161.782
1:57.168
11
21
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
43:19.231
43.912
1.051
161.716
1:58.038
16
22
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
20
43:35.216
59.897
15.985
160.728
1:57.102
10
23
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
43:39.134
63.815
3.918
160.488
1:56.554
10
24
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
43:47.318
71.999
8.184
159.988
1:57.910
13
25
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:48.127
72.808
0.809
159.938
1:57.065
10

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
14
1:52.583
-
-
186.998
13:31:22
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
14
1:52.775
0.192
0.192
186.679
13:31:20
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
13
1:52.853
0.270
0.078
186.550
13:27:49
4
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:53.191
0.608
0.338
185.993
13:26:38
5
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
14
1:53.274
0.691
0.083
185.857
13:30:52
6
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
12
1:53.340
0.757
0.066
185.749
13:26:43
7
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
13
1:53.349
0.766
0.009
185.734
13:26:35
8
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.451
0.868
0.102
185.567
13:30:58
9
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.530
0.947
0.079
185.438
13:27:12
10
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
13
1:53.539
0.956
0.009
185.423
13:30:50
11
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.550
0.967
0.011
185.405
13:31:41
12
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.643
1.060
0.093
185.253
13:31:34
13
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
14
1:53.824
1.241
0.181
184.959
13:31:29
14
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
12
1:53.842
1.259
0.018
184.929
13:26:45
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:53.877
1.294
0.035
184.873
13:31:36
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
13
1:53.882
1.299
0.005
184.865
13:31:28
17
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
13
1:53.938
1.355
0.056
184.774
13:31:01
18
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.943
1.360
0.005
184.766
13:31:08
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:54.001
1.418
0.058
184.672
13:27:29
20
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
12
1:54.046
1.463
0.045
184.599
13:27:43
21
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:54.112
1.529
0.066
184.492
13:27:37
22
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:54.145
1.562
0.033
184.439
13:31:31
23
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
13
1:54.557
1.974
0.412
183.775
13:27:41
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
13
1:54.757
2.174
0.200
183.455
13:31:07
25
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
13
1:54.889
2.306
0.132
183.244
13:27:52
26
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:54.912
2.329
0.023
183.208
13:31:38
27
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
11
1:55.068
2.485
0.156
182.959
13:27:04
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
12
1:56.251
3.668
1.183
181.097
13:27:33
29
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
10
1:57.166
4.583
0.915
179.683
13:12:12

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
16
1:53.504
-
-
185.480
09:02:17
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
17
1:53.832
0.328
0.328
184.946
09:05:52
3
19
N. KariKARTrident
16
1:54.052
0.548
0.220
184.589
09:00:41
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
16
1:54.088
0.584
0.036
184.531
09:03:37
5
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
18
1:54.158
0.654
0.070
184.418
09:05:42
6
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
1:54.451
0.947
0.293
183.945
09:00:01
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
15
1:54.548
1.044
0.097
183.790
08:58:48
8
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
15
1:54.574
1.070
0.026
183.748
08:56:36
9
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
18
1:54.628
1.124
0.054
183.661
09:02:48
10
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.668
1.164
0.040
183.597
09:03:34
11
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:54.778
1.274
0.110
183.421
09:05:09
12
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
16
1:54.785
1.281
0.007
183.410
09:05:26
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:54.786
1.282
0.001
183.409
08:58:55
14
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.836
1.332
0.050
183.329
08:38:10
15
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:54.935
1.431
0.099
183.171
08:43:04
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
19
1:55.134
1.630
0.199
182.854
09:06:12
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
18
1:55.137
1.633
0.003
182.849
09:05:16
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
1:55.185
1.681
0.048
182.773
09:05:47
19
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
13
1:55.230
1.726
0.045
182.702
09:03:49
20
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
16
1:55.258
1.754
0.028
182.658
09:05:49
21
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:55.303
1.799
0.045
182.586
08:59:06
22
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
18
1:55.387
1.883
0.084
182.453
09:04:26
23
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
16
1:55.414
1.910
0.027
182.411
09:05:21
24
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:55.460
1.956
0.046
182.338
08:58:41
25
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
18
1:55.599
2.095
0.139
182.119
09:05:18
26
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
19
1:56.138
2.634
0.539
181.274
09:05:29
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.177
2.673
0.039
181.213
09:04:36
28
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.972
3.468
0.795
179.981
09:05:40
29
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
7
2:21.088
27.584
24.116
149.217
08:28:20