Italy

Monza

Round 7 |6-8 September 2019

ROUND 7 Summary

Practice
R. Shwartzman1:42.587
Qualifying
C. Lundgaard1:38.834
Feature Race
R. Shwartzman42:46.627
Sprint Race
Y. Tsunoda41:11.470

Standings after round 7

1st
R. Shwartzman180
2nd
J. Daruvala147
3rd
J. Vips122

Autodromo Nazionale Monza

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.793 KM

Feature Race

22 Laps

127.446 KM

Sprint Race

22 Laps

127.446 KM

Monza Results Formula 3 2019

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
41:11.470
-
-
185.190
1:49.715
21
2
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
22
41:12.782
1.312
1.312
185.092
1:49.807
20
3
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
22
41:13.488
2.018
0.706
185.039
1:49.891
22
4
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
41:14.273
2.803
0.785
184.980
1:49.580
22
5
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
41:18.331
6.861
4.058
184.677
1:49.847
19
6
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
41:19.400
7.930
1.069
184.598
1:50.350
20
7
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:25.799
14.329
6.399
184.123
1:50.675
19
8
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
41:26.422
14.952
0.623
184.077
1:50.470
19
9
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
41:26.489
15.019
0.067
184.072
1:50.585
20
10
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
41:27.790
16.320
1.301
183.975
1:50.803
19
11
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
22
41:27.887
16.417
0.097
183.968
1:48.890
20
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
41:30.755
19.285
2.868
183.756
1:51.025
19
13
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
41:33.843
22.373
3.088
183.529
1:50.647
16
14
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
41:34.987
23.517
1.144
183.445
1:49.113
18
15
19
N. KariKARTrident
22
41:36.571
25.101
1.584
183.328
1:49.719
19
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
41:37.229
25.759
0.658
183.280
1:50.927
20
17
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:37.440
25.970
0.211
183.264
1:49.704
21
18
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
41:41.737
30.267
4.297
182.950
1:50.018
22
19
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
22
41:46.895
35.425
5.158
182.573
1:49.971
20
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
22
41:47.882
36.412
0.987
182.501
1:50.805
19
21
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
41:48.798
37.328
0.916
182.435
1:51.450
22
22
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
41:50.312
38.842
1.514
182.325
1:50.308
22
23
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
22
41:55.772
44.302
5.460
181.929
1:51.400
19
24
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
41:58.708
47.238
2.936
181.717
1:50.971
17
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
22
42:28.402
76.932
29.694
179.600
1:51.474
19
26
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
42:49.445
97.975
21.043
178.129
1:49.219
20
27
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
21
40:11.273
1 LAP
-
181.165
1:51.190
20
28
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
21
41:56.410
1 LAP
105.137
173.595
1:50.828
19
29
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
21
42:19.557
1 LAP
23.147
172.013
1:49.302
21

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
22
42:46.627
-
-
178.324
1:40.020
17
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
22
42:48.018
1.391
0.792
178.228
1:40.136
17
3
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
22
42:48.550
1.923
0.532
178.191
1:40.357
17
4
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
22
42:48.999
2.372
0.449
178.160
1:40.292
17
5
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
22
42:50.144
3.517
1.145
178.080
1:40.704
17
6
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
22
42:51.184
4.557
1.040
178.008
1:40.710
17
7
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
22
42:51.797
5.170
0.613
177.966
1:40.742
17
8
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
42:52.464
5.837
0.667
177.920
1:40.750
14
9
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:53.457
6.830
0.993
177.851
1:40.646
17
10
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
22
42:54.100
7.473
0.267
177.807
1:40.807
17
11
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:55.247
8.620
1.147
177.727
1:40.236
17
12
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
22
42:55.562
8.935
0.315
177.706
1:40.547
17
13
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
22
42:56.551
9.924
0.989
177.637
1:40.252
16
14
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
22
42:57.578
10.951
1.027
177.567
1:40.938
16
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
42:58.355
11.728
0.777
177.513
1:40.394
18
16
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
22
42:58.833
7.206
0.376
177.825
1:40.526
17
17
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
22
42:59.825
13.198
1.470
177.412
1:40.965
17
18
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
43:02.150
15.523
2.325
177.252
1:41.655
17
19
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
22
43:04.477
17.850
2.327
177.093
1:41.454
17
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
22
43:05.994
19.367
1.517
176.989
1:41.294
18
21
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
43:07.226
0.599
0.599
178.283
1:40.030
17
22
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
22
43:07.775
21.148
1.781
176.867
1:41.594
16
23
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
22
43:08.694
22.067
0.919
176.804
1:41.962
3

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:38.834
-
-
211.008
18:08:35
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
11
1:38.969
0.135
0.135
210.720
18:08:34
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
1:39.037
0.203
0.068
210.575
18:08:54
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:39.055
0.221
0.018
210.537
18:08:36
5
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:39.177
0.343
0.122
210.278
18:20:03
6
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:39.303
0.469
0.126
210.011
18:10:10
7
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
12
1:39.307
0.473
0.004
210.003
18:08:38
8
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
11
1:39.312
0.478
0.005
209.992
18:08:55
9
19
N. KariKARTrident
11
1:39.343
0.509
0.031
209.927
18:08:51
10
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
11
1:39.344
0.510
0.001
209.925
18:10:25
11
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
11
1:39.437
0.603
0.093
209.728
18:10:33
12
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
10
1:39.444
0.610
0.007
209.714
18:05:11
13
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
12
1:39.505
0.671
0.061
209.585
18:10:44
14
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
9
1:39.511
0.677
0.006
209.572
18:09:29
15
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.645
0.811
0.134
209.290
18:06:37
16
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:39.717
0.883
0.072
209.139
18:08:48
17
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
12
1:39.788
0.954
0.071
208.991
18:08:51
18
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
11
1:39.830
0.996
0.042
208.903
18:08:39
19
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
11
1:40.068
1.234
0.238
208.406
18:08:23
20
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
9
1:40.084
1.250
0.016
208.372
18:05:13
21
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
10
1:40.097
1.263
0.013
208.345
18:05:13
22
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
11
1:40.108
1.274
0.011
208.323
18:07:17
23
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
10
1:40.114
1.280
0.006
208.310
18:09:05
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
11
1:40.190
1.356
0.076
208.152
18:06:52
25
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:40.258
1.424
0.068
208.011
18:08:29
26
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
9
1:40.370
1.536
0.112
207.779
18:06:47
27
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
10
1:40.639
1.805
0.269
207.223
18:06:49
28
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:41.052
2.218
0.413
206.376
18:06:36
29
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
11
1:41.161
2.327
0.109
206.154
18:10:48
30
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
11
1:42.031
3.197
0.870
204.396
18:10:58

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
13
1:42.587
-
-
203.288
09:43:03
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
12
1:42.780
0.193
0.193
202.907
09:42:56
3
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
10
1:42.791
0.204
0.011
202.885
09:43:36
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:42.939
0.352
0.148
202.593
09:43:06
5
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
14
1:43.080
0.493
0.141
202.316
09:44:55
6
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:43.158
0.571
0.078
202.163
09:44:45
7
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
12
1:43.683
1.096
0.525
201.140
09:45:36
8
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
12
1:43.813
1.226
0.130
200.888
09:43:19
9
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:43.836
1.249
0.023
200.843
09:44:53
10
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
11
1:43.981
1.394
0.145
200.563
09:43:17
11
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:44.180
1.593
0.199
200.180
09:43:09
12
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
15
1:44.477
1.890
0.297
199.611
09:44:25
13
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
15
1:44.512
1.925
0.035
199.544
09:44:20
14
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:44.724
2.137
0.212
199.140
09:42:17
15
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
14
1:45.234
2.647
0.510
198.175
09:44:34
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
14
1:45.490
2.903
0.256
197.694
09:42:21
17
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
5
1:45.593
3.006
0.103
197.501
09:45:48
18
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
12
1:46.094
3.507
0.501
196.569
09:42:02
19
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
12
1:46.374
3.787
0.280
196.051
09:45:41
20
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
16
1:46.566
3.979
0.192
195.698
09:44:11
21
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
10
1:47.499
4.912
0.933
193.999
09:46:41
22
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
13
1:47.748
5.161
0.249
193.551
09:43:38
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
12
1:47.784
5.197
0.036
193.486
09:46:03
24
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
12
1:47.886
5.299
0.102
193.304
09:46:31
25
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
14
1:49.071
6.484
1.185
191.203
09:48:00
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
13
1:49.311
6.724
0.240
190.784
09:43:33
27
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
13
1:49.958
7.371
0.647
189.661
09:47:57
28
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
6
1:50.342
7.755
0.384
189.001
09:46:40
29
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:53.933
11.346
3.591
183.044
09:47:27
30
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
13
1:54.783
12.196
0.850
181.688
10:21:40