France

Le Castellet

Round 2 |21-23 June 2019

ROUND 2 Summary

Practice
N. Kari1:51.305
Qualifying
J. Hughes1:49.519
Feature Race
J. Daruvala38:27.360
Sprint Race
R. Shwartzman38:04.147

Standings after round 2

1st
R. Shwartzman70
2nd
J. Daruvala58
3rd
M. Armstrong37

Circuit Paul Ricard

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.842 KM

Feature Race

20 Laps

116.84 KM

Sprint Race

20 Laps

116.84 KM

Le Castellet Results Formula 3 2019

Feature Race Winner

Prema Racing

Jehan Daruvala

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
38:04.147
-
-
184.250
1:52.391
15
2
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
38:05.626
1.479
1.479
184.130
1:52.759
18
3
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
38:06.996
2.849
1.370
184.020
1:52.559
14
4
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
38:12.447
8.300
5.451
183.583
1:52.180
19
5
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
38:20.380
16.233
1.092
182.949
1:52.766
19
6
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
38:19.288
15.141
6.841
183.036
1:52.171
18
7
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
38:25.511
21.364
5.131
182.542
1:53.565
13
8
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
38:26.060
21.913
0.549
182.499
1:53.733
4
9
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
38:27.053
22.906
0.993
182.420
1:53.509
3
10
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
38:29.760
25.613
2.707
182.206
1:53.624
5
11
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
38:29.822
25.675
0.062
182.202
1:53.629
14
12
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
38:30.065
25.918
0.243
182.182
1:53.101
19
13
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
38:33.919
29.772
3.854
181.879
1:53.200
18
14
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
20
38:34.470
30.323
0.551
181.836
1:53.544
2
15
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
38:35.588
31.441
1.118
181.748
1:53.801
13
16
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
38:36.188
32.041
0.600
181.701
1:53.096
18
17
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
38:36.746
32.599
0.558
181.657
1:53.202
14
18
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
38:38.105
33.958
1.359
181.551
1:53.707
14
19
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
38:38.956
34.809
0.851
181.484
1:53.789
19
20
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
38:38.958
34.811
0.002
181.484
1:53.489
3
21
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
38:41.648
37.501
2.690
181.273
1:53.599
5
22
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
39:10.199
66.052
28.551
179.071
1:53.360
16
23
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
39:53.120
108.973
42.921
175.860
1:54.231
18
24
19
N. KariKARTrident
18
34:52.242
DNF
-
181.045
1:53.140
14

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
38:27.360
-
-
182.396
1:53.573
3
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
38:30.165
2.805
2.805
182.175
1:53.714
3
3
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
38:30.573
3.213
0.408
182.142
1:54.007
2
4
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
38:31.066
3.706
0.493
182.104
1:54.124
15
5
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
38:46.668
19.308
15.602
180.882
1:54.317
3
6
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
38:48.506
21.146
1.838
180.740
1:54.126
3
7
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
38:52.330
24.970
3.824
180.443
1:53.134
17
8
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
20
38:53.167
25.807
0.837
180.379
1:54.648
3
9
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
38:54.340
26.980
1.173
180.288
1:54.578
12
10
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
20
38:57.483
30.123
3.143
180.045
1:53.518
14
11
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
38:58.177
30.817
0.694
179.992
1:54.532
18
12
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
38:59.632
32.272
1.455
179.880
1:54.823
14
13
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
39:00.700
33.340
1.068
179.798
1:54.717
17
14
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
39:04.080
36.720
3.380
179.539
1:54.899
13
15
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
39:07.591
40.231
3.511
179.270
1:55.253
4
16
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
39:28.970
61.610
21.379
177.652
1:55.612
13
17
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
39:29.239
61.879
0.269
177.632
1:54.765
17
18
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
39:36.166
68.806
6.927
177.114
1:54.912
20
19
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
40:02.912
95.552
26.746
175.143
1:52.358
19
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
19
36:55.778
DNF
-
180.443
1:53.253
16
21
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
18
34:57.859
DNF
-
180.561
1:54.068
14

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
13
1:49.519
-
-
192.032
18:30:37
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
12
1:49.606
0.087
0.087
191.880
18:26:17
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
12
1:49.758
0.239
0.152
191.614
18:30:24
4
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
13
1:49.944
0.425
0.186
191.290
18:31:27
5
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
12
1:50.066
0.547
0.122
191.078
18:30:20
6
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
13
1:50.095
0.576
0.029
191.027
18:26:13
7
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:50.128
0.609
0.033
190.970
18:26:28
8
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
13
1:50.192
0.673
0.064
190.859
18:30:44
9
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:50.253
0.734
0.061
190.753
18:30:51
10
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
14
1:50.316
0.797
0.063
190.645
18:30:42
11
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:50.345
0.826
0.029
190.594
18:30:18
12
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:50.378
0.859
0.033
190.537
18:30:04
13
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
12
1:50.451
0.932
0.073
190.412
18:31:06
14
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
13
1:50.456
0.937
0.005
190.403
18:29:50
15
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
14
1:50.468
0.949
0.012
190.382
18:31:12
16
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
13
1:50.491
0.972
0.023
190.343
18:30:06
17
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:50.510
0.991
0.019
190.310
18:26:36
18
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:50.549
1.030
0.039
190.243
18:25:59
19
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
13
1:50.566
1.047
0.017
190.213
18:31:30
20
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
12
1:50.585
1.066
0.019
190.181
18:30:56
21
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:50.673
1.154
0.088
190.030
18:30:35
22
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
13
1:50.716
1.197
0.043
189.956
18:31:48
23
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:50.749
1.230
0.033
189.899
18:31:23
24
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
12
1:50.791
1.272
0.042
189.827
18:30:31
25
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
13
1:51.068
1.549
0.277
189.354
18:30:53
26
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
14
1:51.272
1.753
0.204
189.007
18:31:00
27
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
12
1:51.987
2.468
0.715
187.800
18:11:37
28
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
14
1:52.066
2.547
0.079
187.667
18:31:04
29
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
13
1:54.226
4.707
2.160
184.119
18:31:04

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
19
N. KariKARTrident
17
1:51.305
-
-
188.951
10:17:54
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
17
1:51.349
0.044
0.044
188.876
10:21:13
3
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
18
1:51.439
0.134
0.090
188.723
10:19:55
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
15
1:51.683
0.378
0.244
188.311
10:17:59
5
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
16
1:51.704
0.399
0.021
188.276
10:18:41
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
19
1:51.806
0.501
0.102
188.104
10:21:30
7
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
1:51.807
0.502
0.001
188.102
10:20:54
8
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
19
1:51.892
0.587
0.085
187.959
10:19:06
9
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:51.960
0.655
0.068
187.845
10:15:31
10
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
18
1:51.969
0.664
0.009
187.830
10:21:29
11
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
1:52.003
0.698
0.034
187.773
10:17:07
12
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
17
1:52.086
0.781
0.083
187.634
10:14:44
13
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
18
1:52.161
0.856
0.075
187.509
10:15:55
14
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
16
1:52.203
0.898
0.042
187.438
10:18:45
15
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
19
1:52.247
0.942
0.044
187.365
10:12:29
16
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
18
1:52.614
1.309
0.367
186.754
10:21:37
17
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
17
1:52.737
1.432
0.123
186.550
10:19:40
18
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
18
1:52.749
1.444
0.012
186.531
10:18:18
19
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
19
1:52.937
1.632
0.188
186.220
10:20:49
20
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:52.978
1.673
0.041
186.153
10:21:35
21
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
18
1:53.058
1.753
0.080
186.021
10:15:16
22
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
19
1:53.106
1.801
0.048
185.942
10:18:47
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
18
1:53.439
2.134
0.333
185.396
10:21:02
24
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:53.540
2.235
0.101
185.231
10:17:38
25
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
17
1:53.555
2.250
0.015
185.207
10:18:08
26
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
19
1:53.936
2.631
0.381
184.587
10:05:21
27
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:53.969
2.664
0.033
184.534
10:13:36
28
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
18
1:55.020
3.715
1.051
182.848
10:19:46
29
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
18
1:55.086
3.781
0.066
182.743
10:20:42