Austria

Spielberg

Round 3 |28-30 June 2019

ROUND 3 Summary

Practice
M. Armstrong1:19.396
Qualifying
M. Armstrong1:19.716
Feature Race
J. Vips32:47.063
Sprint Race
J. Hughes34:47.494

Standings after round 3

1st
R. Shwartzman90
2nd
J. Daruvala82
3rd
J. Vips63

Red Bull Ring

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

4.326 KM

Feature Race

24 Laps

103.824 KM

Sprint Race

24 Laps

103.824 KM

Spielberg Results Formula 3 2019

Feature Race Winner

Hitech Grand Prix

Jüri Vips

Sprint Race Winner

HWA RACELAB

Jake Hughes

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
24
34:47.494
-
-
178.501
1:21.458
10
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
24
34:52.221
4.727
4.727
178.098
1:21.654
19
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
24
34:52.344
4.850
0.123
178.088
1:21.547
10
4
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
24
34:52.572
5.079
0.229
178.068
1:21.834
20
5
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
24
34:53.159
5.666
0.587
178.018
1:21.613
10
6
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
34:53.580
6.086
0.420
177.982
1:21.610
15
7
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
34:54.199
6.705
0.619
177.930
1:21.660
15
8
19
N. KariKARTrident
24
34:55.262
7.768
1.063
177.840
1:21.518
16
9
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
24
34:56.407
8.913
1.145
177.742
1:21.710
15
10
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
34:57.666
10.172
1.259
177.636
1:21.968
16
11
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
24
34:58.210
10.716
0.544
177.590
1:21.636
15
12
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
24
34:59.864
12.370
1.654
177.450
1:21.631
15
13
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
24
35:01.809
14.315
1.945
177.286
1:21.644
20
14
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
24
35:02.240
14.746
0.431
177.249
1:22.074
9
15
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
24
35:02.917
15.423
0.677
177.192
1:21.422
20
16
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
35:03.197
15.703
0.280
177.169
1:21.736
20
17
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
24
35:03.466
15.972
0.269
177.146
1:21.234
20
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
24
35:07.171
19.677
3.705
176.835
1:21.830
17
19
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
24
35:07.357
19.863
0.186
176.819
1:21.427
17
20
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
24
35:09.520
22.026
2.163
176.638
1:21.724
18
21
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
24
35:11.361
23.867
1.841
176.484
1:21.930
14
22
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
24
35:12.154
24.660
0.793
176.417
1:22.097
20
23
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
35:12.726
25.232
0.572
176.370
1:22.172
20
24
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
24
35:18.478
30.984
5.752
175.891
1:22.538
14
25
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
23
34:49.688
1 LAP
1 LAP
170.875
1:21.895
16
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
21
35:45.779
3 LAPS
2 LAPS
151.920
1:21.866
17

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
32:47.063
-
-
189.430
1:21.042
23
2
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
24
32:48.804
1.741
1.741
189.262
1:21.143
20
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
24
32:49.417
2.354
0.613
189.204
1:21.149
20
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
24
32:50.668
3.605
1.251
189.083
1:21.219
21
5
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
24
32:52.702
5.639
2.034
188.888
1:21.267
19
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
24
32:54.562
7.499
1.860
188.711
1:21.217
19
7
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
24
32:55.498
8.435
0.936
188.621
1:21.422
20
8
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
32:55.975
8.912
0.477
188.576
1:21.343
20
9
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
24
32:56.479
9.416
0.504
188.527
1:21.347
19
10
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
24
33:00.354
13.291
3.875
188.159
1:21.536
22
11
19
N. KariKARTrident
24
33:00.716
13.653
0.362
188.124
1:21.438
15
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
24
33:01.501
14.438
0.785
188.050
1:21.389
11
13
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
24
33:04.013
16.950
2.512
187.812
1:21.563
20
14
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
24
33:04.338
17.275
0.325
187.781
1:21.511
15
15
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
33:04.663
17.600
0.325
187.750
1:21.358
23
16
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
24
33:07.623
20.560
2.960
187.470
1:21.438
15
17
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
24
33:08.303
21.240
0.680
187.406
1:21.631
9
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
24
33:10.177
23.114
1.874
187.230
1:21.503
13
19
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
33:13.173
26.110
2.996
186.948
1:21.706
24
20
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
24
33:18.670
31.607
5.497
186.434
1:21.840
21
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
24
33:19.730
32.667
1.060
186.335
1:21.784
23
22
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
24
33:22.866
35.803
3.136
186.044
1:22.064
9
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
24
33:26.148
39.085
3.282
185.739
1:21.770
21
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
24
33:32.476
45.413
6.328
185.155
1:22.423
8
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
24
33:33.742
46.679
1.266
185.039
1:22.415
12
26
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
24
33:36.788
49.725
3.046
184.759
1:21.238
19
27
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
24
33:58.563
71.500
21.775
182.786
1:22.672
12
28
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
23
33:28.532
1 LAP
1 LAP
177.779
1:21.485
21

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
14
1:19.716
-
-
195.002
18:26:18
2
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
16
1:19.839
0.123
0.123
194.701
18:28:40
3
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
1:19.896
0.180
0.057
194.562
18:27:23
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
14
1:19.934
0.218
0.038
194.470
18:26:20
5
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
16
1:20.075
0.359
0.072
194.128
18:28:07
6
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
17
1:20.188
0.472
0.113
193.854
18:15:33
7
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
14
1:20.190
0.474
0.002
193.849
18:28:05
8
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
15
1:20.204
0.488
0.001
193.815
18:27:52
9
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:20.234
0.518
0.030
193.743
18:27:25
10
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
6
1:20.277
0.561
0.043
193.639
17:56:57
11
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
16
1:20.301
0.585
0.024
193.581
18:15:34
12
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
15
1:20.308
0.592
0.007
193.564
18:27:46
13
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
14
1:20.323
0.607
0.015
193.528
18:28:06
14
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
14
1:20.328
0.612
0.005
193.516
18:27:50
15
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
16
1:20.386
0.670
0.058
193.376
18:27:45
16
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
14
1:20.407
0.691
0.021
193.326
18:27:43
17
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
14
1:20.427
0.711
0.020
193.278
18:01:08
18
19
N. KariKARTrident
14
1:20.476
0.760
0.049
193.160
18:01:10
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:20.539
0.823
0.063
193.009
18:15:35
20
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
17
1:20.592
0.876
0.053
192.882
18:28:02
21
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
16
1:20.662
0.946
0.070
192.715
18:15:29
22
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
11
1:20.673
0.957
0.011
192.689
18:01:04
23
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:20.778
1.062
0.105
192.438
18:27:30
24
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:20.887
1.171
0.109
192.179
18:27:28
25
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
15
1:20.959
1.243
0.072
192.008
18:27:57
26
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
16
1:21.319
1.603
0.360
191.158
17:58:54
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
15
1:21.658
1.942
0.339
190.364
18:01:14
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
15
1:21.935
2.219
0.277
189.721
18:27:56

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
22
1:19.396
-
-
195.788
10:19:56
2
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
26
1:19.553
0.157
0.157
195.401
10:19:22
3
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
27
1:19.566
0.170
0.013
195.369
10:15:39
4
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
24
1:19.641
0.245
0.075
195.185
10:15:04
5
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
24
1:19.655
0.259
0.014
195.151
10:20:53
6
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
1:19.659
0.263
0.004
195.141
10:15:52
7
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
25
1:19.772
0.376
0.113
194.865
10:19:34
8
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
21
1:19.821
0.425
0.049
194.745
10:20:00
9
19
N. KariKARTrident
26
1:19.857
0.461
0.036
194.657
10:17:29
10
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
26
1:19.886
0.490
0.029
194.587
10:16:03
11
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
25
1:19.886
0.490
0.000
194.587
10:19:03
12
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
25
1:19.927
0.531
0.041
194.487
10:14:48
13
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
25
1:19.938
0.542
0.011
194.460
10:19:42
14
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
25
1:20.026
0.630
0.088
194.246
10:16:40
15
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
27
1:20.041
0.645
0.015
194.210
10:19:41
16
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
1:20.056
0.660
0.015
194.174
10:19:06
17
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
26
1:20.187
0.791
0.131
193.856
10:20:01
18
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
24
1:20.233
0.837
0.046
193.745
10:15:32
19
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
22
1:20.242
0.846
0.009
193.723
10:14:50
20
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
24
1:20.276
0.880
0.034
193.641
10:15:24
21
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
27
1:20.287
0.891
0.011
193.615
10:20:20
22
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:20.415
1.019
0.128
193.307
10:13:36
23
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
26
1:20.441
1.045
0.026
193.244
10:17:10
24
15
G. CarraraCARJenzer Motorsport
25
1:20.515
1.119
0.074
193.067
10:20:39
25
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
25
1:20.795
1.399
0.280
192.398
10:20:00
26
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:20.800
1.404
0.005
192.386
10:14:47
27
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:20.827
1.431
0.027
192.321
10:20:30
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
25
1:21.428
2.032
0.601
190.902
10:16:01
29
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:22.145
2.749
0.717
189.236
09:53:05
30
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
19
1:22.225
2.829
0.080
189.051
09:47:52