Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 4 |12-14 July 2019

ROUND 4 Summary

Practice
M. Fewtrell1:45.264
Qualifying
J. Vips1:43.902
Feature Race
J. Vips41:12.477
Sprint Race
L. Pulcini35:57.713

Standings after round 4

1st
R. Shwartzman114
2nd
J. Daruvala102
3rd
J. Vips92

Silverstone Circuit

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Feature Race

20 Laps

117.82 KM

Sprint Race

20 Laps

117.82 KM

Silverstone Results Formula 3 2019

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
35:57.713
-
-
196.351
1:46.530
3
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
36:00.405
2.692
2.692
196.106
1:46.203
19
3
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
36:07.431
9.718
7.026
195.470
1:47.174
4
4
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
36:07.831
10.118
0.400
195.434
1:46.951
5
5
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
36:08.384
10.671
0.553
195.384
1:46.869
3
6
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
20
36:08.884
11.171
0.500
195.339
1:46.937
4
7
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
36:09.863
12.150
0.979
195.251
1:46.373
20
8
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:10.761
13.048
0.898
195.171
1:46.758
20
9
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:11.731
14.018
0.970
195.083
1:47.061
16
10
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:12.570
14.857
0.839
195.008
1:47.451
15
11
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
36:14.457
16.744
1.887
194.839
1:47.351
15
12
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
36:15.201
17.488
0.744
194.772
1:47.352
19
13
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:17.756
20.043
0.883
194.544
1:46.952
19
14
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
36:21.373
23.660
3.617
194.221
1:47.194
18
15
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
36:21.873
19.160
1.672
194.623
1:47.067
15
16
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
36:26.849
29.136
5.476
193.735
1:48.009
18
17
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
36:27.612
29.899
0.763
193.667
1:48.057
18
18
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
36:27.836
30.123
0.224
193.647
1:47.492
16
19
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
36:28.492
30.779
0.656
193.589
1:47.571
16
20
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
36:28.680
30.967
0.188
193.573
1:47.293
19
21
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
36:30.643
32.930
1.963
193.399
1:47.819
18
22
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
36:30.800
33.087
0.157
193.385
1:47.280
19
23
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
20
36:33.936
36.223
3.136
193.109
1:47.841
20
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
36:34.424
36.711
0.488
193.066
1:47.564
20
25
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
36:42.000
44.287
7.576
192.402
1:48.338
18
26
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
37:00.281
62.568
18.281
190.818
1:46.337
18
27
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
19
34:19.760
DNF
-
195.392
1:46.893
3
28
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
19
34:20.186
DNF
-
195.352
1:46.726
4

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
41:12.477
-
-
171.354
1:45.728
16
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
41:13.288
0.811
0.811
171.298
1:45.698
17
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
41:13.790
1.313
0.502
171.263
1:45.825
18
4
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
41:14.415
1.938
0.625
171.220
1:45.842
18
5
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
41:14.713
2.236
0.298
171.199
1:45.730
20
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
41:17.778
5.301
3.065
170.987
1:46.187
18
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
41:19.312
6.835
1.534
170.881
1:46.053
17
8
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
41:19.583
7.106
0.271
170.863
1:46.367
18
9
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
41:19.782
7.305
0.199
170.849
1:46.580
17
10
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
20
41:20.793
8.316
1.011
170.779
1:46.226
18
11
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
20
41:21.313
8.836
0.520
170.744
1:46.590
17
12
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
41:21.739
9.262
0.426
170.714
1:46.483
19
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:23.738
11.261
1.999
170.577
1:46.560
20
14
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
41:26.181
13.704
2.443
170.409
1:47.080
20
15
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
41:27.082
14.605
0.901
170.348
1:46.400
20
16
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
41:28.410
15.933
1.328
170.257
1:46.731
20
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
41:31.004
18.527
2.594
170.079
1:46.729
9
18
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
41:31.816
19.339
0.812
170.024
1:46.732
9
19
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
41:32.322
19.845
0.506
169.989
1:47.093
10
20
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
41:32.532
20.055
0.210
169.975
1:46.699
17
21
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
41:33.046
20.569
0.514
169.940
1:47.123
10
22
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
41:33.745
21.268
0.699
169.892
1:47.365
9
23
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
41:33.996
21.519
0.251
169.875
1:47.417
10
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
41:34.255
21.778
0.259
169.858
1:47.462
10
25
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:34.421
21.944
0.166
169.846
1:47.060
9
26
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
41:41.267
28.790
6.846
169.381
1:45.692
16
27
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
42:07.933
55.456
26.666
167.595
1:46.251
16

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:43.902
-
-
204.111
17:20:52
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
11
1:43.998
0.096
0.096
203.923
17:20:24
3
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
11
1:44.014
0.112
0.016
203.891
17:20:27
4
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:44.073
0.171
0.059
203.776
17:20:50
5
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
12
1:44.139
0.237
0.066
203.647
17:20:42
6
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
11
1:44.218
0.316
0.079
203.492
17:20:20
7
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
12
1:44.360
0.458
0.142
203.215
17:20:33
8
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
13
1:44.403
0.501
0.043
203.132
17:19:49
9
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:44.433
0.531
0.030
203.073
17:17:32
10
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
12
1:44.461
0.559
0.028
203.019
17:20:54
11
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
13
1:44.462
0.560
0.001
203.017
17:19:44
12
19
N. KariKARTrident
14
1:44.476
0.574
0.014
202.990
17:15:50
13
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
12
1:44.581
0.679
0.105
202.786
17:21:15
14
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
12
1:44.584
0.682
0.003
202.780
17:20:45
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
12
1:44.647
0.745
0.063
202.658
17:20:58
16
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:44.746
0.844
0.099
202.466
17:15:35
17
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:44.756
0.854
0.010
202.447
17:21:26
18
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
11
1:44.967
1.065
0.211
202.040
17:21:06
19
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
13
1:44.984
1.082
0.017
202.007
17:21:02
20
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:45.020
1.118
0.036
201.938
17:21:20
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
13
1:45.088
1.186
0.068
201.808
17:21:09
22
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
13
1:45.109
1.207
0.021
201.767
17:16:00
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
13
1:45.110
1.208
0.001
201.765
17:20:00
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
12
1:45.142
1.240
0.032
201.704
17:20:37
25
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
14
1:45.229
1.327
0.087
201.537
17:19:57
26
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
13
1:45.301
1.399
0.072
201.399
17:04:53
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:45.435
1.533
0.134
201.143
17:20:48
28
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
13
1:45.590
1.688
0.155
200.848
17:15:45
29
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
13
1:46.103
2.201
0.513
199.877
17:20:19
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
13
1:47.068
3.166
0.965
198.075
17:05:15

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
18
1:45.264
-
-
201.470
09:19:29
2
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
18
1:45.487
0.223
0.223
201.044
09:20:52
3
1
D. BeckmannBECART Grand Prix
19
1:45.583
0.319
0.096
200.861
09:20:04
4
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
1:45.606
0.342
0.023
200.818
09:21:13
5
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:45.672
0.408
0.066
200.692
09:21:25
6
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
1:45.779
0.515
0.107
200.489
09:20:27
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
19
1:45.998
0.734
0.219
200.075
09:20:23
8
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:46.185
0.921
0.187
199.723
09:16:51
9
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
15
1:46.222
0.958
0.037
199.653
09:01:24
10
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
15
1:46.264
1.000
0.042
199.574
09:20:21
11
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
1:46.270
1.006
0.006
199.563
09:21:10
12
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
16
1:46.396
1.132
0.126
199.327
09:14:07
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:46.428
1.164
0.032
199.267
09:14:13
14
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
17
1:46.553
1.289
0.125
199.033
09:00:21
15
19
N. KariKARTrident
16
1:46.578
1.314
0.025
198.986
09:20:19
16
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
16
1:46.681
1.417
0.103
198.794
09:18:26
17
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
18
1:46.743
1.479
0.062
198.679
09:13:49
18
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
17
1:46.767
1.503
0.024
198.634
09:16:02
19
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
21
1:46.843
1.579
0.076
198.493
09:17:52
20
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
14
1:46.850
1.586
0.007
198.480
09:19:38
21
23
A. PeroniPERCampos Racing
17
1:47.096
1.832
0.246
198.024
08:55:40
22
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
17
1:47.201
1.937
0.105
197.830
08:57:57
23
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
1:47.220
1.956
0.019
197.795
09:17:32
24
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
16
1:47.235
1.971
0.015
197.767
09:11:59
25
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
18
1:47.477
2.213
0.242
197.322
09:11:35
26
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
18
1:47.637
2.373
0.160
197.028
09:12:05
27
15
F. MalvestitiMALJenzer Motorsport
21
1:47.876
2.612
0.239
196.592
09:20:23
28
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
19
1:48.315
3.051
0.439
195.795
09:14:24
29
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
19
1:48.946
3.682
0.631
194.661
09:15:21
30
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
1:49.124
3.860
0.178
194.344
09:20:08