default imageAustria

Spielberg

Round 6 |28-30 June 2024
Practice
Friday
08:55-09:40
Qualifying
Friday
14:00-14:30

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
09:30-10:10
Feature Race
Sunday
08:30-09:15

Times displayed are track times

Red Bull Ring

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

4.318 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

90.678 KM

Feature Race

26 Laps

112.268 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:19.429

195.706 KM/H • Sebastián Fernández (ART Grand Prix) in 2020

Spielberg Results Formula 3 2023

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
26
37:59.535
-
-
177.102
1:23.010
6
2
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
26
38:00.379
0.844
0.844
177.036
1:23.000
6
3
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
26
38:01.231
1.696
0.852
176.970
1:23.240
7
4
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
26
38:01.993
2.458
0.762
176.911
1:23.066
9
5
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
26
38:03.995
4.460
2.002
176.756
1:22.774
7
6
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
26
38:04.258
4.723
0.263
176.736
1:23.034
8
7
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
26
38:04.831
5.296
0.573
176.691
1:23.226
7
8
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
26
38:05.211
5.676
0.380
176.662
1:23.039
8
9
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
26
38:09.065
9.530
3.300
176.365
1:23.199
7
10
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
26
38:10.159
10.624
1.094
176.280
1:22.996
6
11
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
26
38:11.976
12.441
1.817
176.141
1:23.061
6
12
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
26
38:13.418
13.883
1.442
176.030
1:22.778
8
13
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
26
38:14.136
14.601
0.718
175.975
1:23.551
6
14
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
26
38:14.683
15.148
0.547
175.933
1:23.669
7
15
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
26
38:15.338
15.803
0.655
175.883
1:23.295
9
16
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
26
38:15.771
16.236
0.433
175.849
1:23.664
9
17
31
M. CresswellCREPHM Racing by Charouz
26
38:16.119
16.584
0.348
175.823
1:23.609
9
18
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
26
38:16.456
16.921
0.337
175.797
1:23.915
6
19
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
26
38:16.890
17.355
0.434
175.764
1:23.692
7
20
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
26
38:18.349
18.81
1.459
175.652
1:23.157
7
21
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
26
38:23.045
23.51
4.696
175.294
1:23.207
9
22
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
26
38:37.705
38.170
14.660
174.185
1:23.142
7
23
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
26
38:52.686
53.151
14.981
173.067
1:24.046
10
24
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
26
38:53.285
53.750
0.599
173.022
1:23.159
8
25
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
26
39:05.800
66.265
12.515
172.099
1:23.028
6
26
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
26
39:07.101
67.566
1.301
172.004
1:23.316
6
27
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
24
38:18.264
2 LAPS
2 LAPS
162.131
1:23.123
6

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
20
33:18.970
-
-
155.301
1:33.061
19
2
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
20
33:20.439
1.469
1.469
155.187
1:33.471
20
3
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
20
33:23.948
4.978
3.509
154.915
1:33.772
20
4
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
20
33:24.456
5.486
0.508
154.876
1:33.964
18
5
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
20
33:25.342
6.372
0.886
154.807
1:34.033
18
6
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
20
33:26.621
7.651
1.279
154.709
1:33.663
14
7
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
20
33:27.302
8.332
0.681
154.656
1:34.191
18
8
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
20
33:27.460
8.490
0.158
154.644
1:34.058
19
9
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
20
33:28.649
9.679
1.189
154.552
1:34.190
8
10
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
20
33:29.127
10.157
0.478
154.516
1:34.509
17
11
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
20
33:29.955
10.985
0.828
154.452
1:33.957
10
12
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
20
33:30.313
11.343
0.358
154.424
1:34.300
18
13
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
20
33:31.281
12.311
0.968
154.350
1:33.842
19
14
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
20
33:33.344
14.374
2.063
154.192
1:34.623
18
15
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
20
33:34.145
15.175
0.801
154.131
1:34.006
20
16
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
20
33:35.027
16.057
0.882
154.063
1:34.306
20
17
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
20
33:36.590
17.620
1.563
153.944
1:34.783
8
18
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
20
33:37.235
18.265
0.645
153.895
1:34.969
8
19
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
20
33:37.477
18.507
0.242
153.876
1:34.864
10
20
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
20
33:38.385
19.415
0.908
153.807
1:33.947
10
21
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
20
33:39.130
20.160
0.745
153.750
1:34.742
10
22
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
20
33:40.675
21.705
1.545
153.633
1:34.988
9
23
31
M. CresswellCREPHM Racing by Charouz
20
33:41.719
22.749
1.044
153.553
1:35.314
20
24
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
20
33:44.262
25.292
2.543
153.360
1:35.621
19
25
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
20
33:45.843
26.87
1.581
153.241
1:34.678
10
26
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
20
34:47.580
88.610
61.737
148.709
1:34.513
7
27
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
18
33:46.772
2 LAPS
2 LAPS
137.831
1:33.715
18

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
14
1:20.457
-
-
193.206
15:28:51
2
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
13
1:20.461
0.004
0.004
193.196
15:28:38
3
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
15
1:20.474
0.017
0.013
193.165
15:28:24
4
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
14
1:20.521
0.064
0.047
193.052
15:08:57
5
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
14
1:20.547
0.090
0.026
192.990
15:29:00
6
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
13
1:20.566
0.109
0.019
192.944
15:28:45
7
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
14
1:20.604
0.147
0.038
192.853
15:27:05
8
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
14
1:20.642
0.185
0.038
192.763
15:27:14
9
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
14
1:20.653
0.196
0.011
192.736
15:28:53
10
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
14
1:20.744
0.287
0.091
192.519
15:28:52
11
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
14
1:20.798
0.341
0.054
192.390
15:08:44
12
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
15
1:20.819
0.362
0.021
192.340
15:28:23
13
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
13
1:20.824
0.367
0.005
192.329
15:08:49
14
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
13
1:20.980
0.523
0.156
191.958
15:28:50
15
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
15
1:20.984
0.527
0.004
191.949
15:31:04
16
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
13
1:21.072
0.615
0.088
191.740
15:27:12
17
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
14
1:21.083
0.626
0.011
191.714
15:28:55
18
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
14
1:21.127
0.670
0.044
191.610
15:09:15
19
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
14
1:21.142
0.685
0.015
191.575
15:28:41
20
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
14
1:21.207
0.750
0.065
191.421
15:28:55
21
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
14
1:21.267
0.810
0.060
191.280
15:29:05
22
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
14
1:21.320
0.863
0.053
191.155
15:07:54
23
31
M. CresswellCREPHM Racing by Charouz
14
1:21.362
0.905
0.042
191.057
15:30:27
24
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
14
1:21.509
1.052
0.147
190.712
15:28:58
25
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
15
1:21.518
1.061
0.009
190.691
15:28:44
26
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
14
1:21.520
1.063
0.002
190.686
15:12:43
27
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
14
1:21.934
1.477
0.414
189.723
15:13:08
28
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
15
1:22.262
1.805
0.328
188.966
15:07:18
29
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
14
1:22.375
1.918
0.113
188.707
15:30:29

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
18
1:19.410
-
-
195.753
10:35:59
2
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
24
1:19.558
0.148
0.148
195.389
10:36:24
3
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
23
1:19.728
0.273
0.020
195.083
10:36:00
4
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
23
1:19.663
0.253
0.105
195.131
10:39:41
5
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
24
1:19.838
0.428
0.075
194.704
10:35:46
6
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
24
1:19.861
0.315
0.042
194.980
10:35:57
7
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
23
1:19.996
0.586
0.079
194.319
10:35:55
8
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
23
1:20.017
0.507
0.079
194.511
10:39:53
9
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
23
1:20.067
0.657
0.071
194.147
10:36:13
10
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
25
1:20.182
0.772
0.019
193.868
10:35:05
11
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
22
1:20.226
0.816
0.044
193.762
10:40:11
12
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
23
1:20.305
0.895
0.005
193.572
10:36:52
13
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
22
1:20.163
0.753
0.009
193.914
10:39:23
14
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
23
1:20.300
0.890
0.074
193.584
10:36:06
15
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
23
1:20.543
0.353
0.038
194.887
10:39:45
16
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
23
1:20.600
0.744
0.083
193.936
10:39:48
17
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
22
1:20.767
1.163
0.129
192.928
10:40:46
18
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
18
1:20.806
1.396
0.172
192.371
10:36:40
19
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
21
1:20.865
1.034
0.139
193.237
10:39:12
20
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
25
1:21.027
1.617
0.221
191.847
10:35:08
21
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
19
1:21.049
1.639
0.022
191.795
10:39:08
22
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
23
1:21.057
1.647
0.008
191.776
10:39:40
23
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
14
1:21.105
1.695
0.048
191.662
10:21:06
24
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
24
1:21.172
1.762
0.067
191.504
10:39:16
25
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
19
1:21.248
1.838
0.076
191.325
10:34:44
26
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
24
1:21.294
0.661
0.004
194.137
10:39:43
27
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
23
1:21.315
1.224
0.061
192.782
10:40:18
28
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
21
1:21.478
2.040
0.202
190.850
10:39:33
29
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
22
1:22.993
3.168
1.128
188.243
10:39:36
30
31
M. CresswellCREPHM Racing by Charouz
27
1:33.176
1.695
0.000
191.662
10:40:03