default imageSpain

Barcelona

Round 5 |21-23 June 2024
Practice
Friday
09:55-10:40
Qualifying
Friday
15:00-15:30

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
10:40-11:20
Feature Race
Sunday
10:05-10:50

Times displayed are track times

Circuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaBARCELONA Latest News

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

4.657 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

97.797 KM

Feature Race

25 Laps

116.425 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:27.587

191.411 KM/H • Josep Maria Martí (Campos Racing) in 2023

Barcelona Results Formula 3 2023

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
25
41:21.348
-
-
168.729
1:31.964
8
2
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
25
41:25.811
4.463
4.463
168.426
1:32.092
11
3
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
25
41:31.793
10.445
5.982
168.022
1:32.488
9
4
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
25
41:34.836
13.488
3.043
167.817
1:32.477
9
5
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
25
41:35.504
14.156
0.668
167.772
1:32.729
9
6
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
25
41:40.848
19.500
5.344
167.413
1:32.766
9
7
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
25
41:41.222
19.874
0.374
167.388
1:32.560
9
8
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
25
41:45.055
23.707
3.833
167.132
1:32.867
10
9
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
25
41:46.420
25.072
1.365
167.041
1:32.308
8
10
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
25
41:47.503
26.155
1.083
166.969
1:32.883
11
11
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
25
41:49.249
27.901
1.746
166.853
1:33.033
9
12
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
25
41:49.688
28.340
0.439
166.824
1:33.112
9
13
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
25
41:53.278
31.930
3.590
166.585
1:33.001
10
14
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
25
41:53.702
32.354
0.424
166.557
1:32.707
9
15
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
25
41:55.630
34.282
1.928
166.430
1:33.343
8
16
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
25
41:57.191
35.843
1.561
166.326
1:32.648
9
17
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
25
41:59.205
37.857
2.014
166.193
1:33.714
9
18
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
25
42:00.618
39.270
1.413
166.100
1:33.555
9
19
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
25
42:01.098
39.750
0.480
166.069
1:33.346
10
20
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
25
42:01.661
40.313
0.563
166.031
1:33.362
12
21
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
25
42:02.385
41.037
0.724
165.984
1:33.258
12
22
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
25
42:05.764
44.416
3.379
165.762
1:34.078
13
23
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
25
42:08.953
47.605
3.189
165.553
1:33.900
9
24
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
25
42:13.746
52.398
4.793
165.240
1:34.125
12
25
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
25
42:19.409
58.061
5.663
164.871
1:33.850
13
26
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
25
42:20.371
59.023
0.962
164.809
1:34.638
14
27
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
24
41:38.368
1 LAP
1 LAP
160.869
1:32.615
9

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
21
36:53.410
-
-
158.856
1:32.054
5
2
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
21
36:55.086
1.676
1.676
158.736
1:32.237
6
3
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
21
36:55.770
2.360
0.684
158.687
1:32.413
7
4
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
21
36:56.587
3.177
0.817
158.629
1:32.716
6
5
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
21
36:57.069
3.659
0.482
158.594
1:32.500
7
6
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
21
36:57.574
4.164
0.505
158.558
1:32.653
7
7
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
21
36:58.412
5.002
0.838
158.498
1:32.556
7
8
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
21
36:59.643
6.233
1.231
158.410
1:32.614
8
9
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
21
37:01.236
7.826
1.593
158.297
1:32.760
11
10
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
21
37:01.829
8.419
0.593
158.255
1:33.017
11
11
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
21
37:02.296
8.886
0.467
158.221
1:32.581
12
12
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
21
37:02.996
9.586
0.700
158.171
1:33.375
13
13
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
21
37:05.392
11.982
2.396
158.001
1:33.420
10
14
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
21
37:06.275
12.865
0.883
157.938
1:33.503
7
15
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
21
37:06.986
13.576
0.711
157.888
1:33.373
7
16
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
21
37:07.560
14.150
0.574
157.847
1:33.308
7
17
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
21
37:08.542
15.13
0.982
158.133
1:33.416
21
18
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
21
37:08.643
15.233
0.101
157.771
1:33.501
7
20
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
21
37:09.126
15.716
0.483
157.736
1:32.808
13
20
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
21
37:09.273
15.863
0.147
157.726
1:32.459
9
21
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
21
37:09.919
16.509
0.646
157.680
1:33.707
8
22
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
21
37:10.292
16.882
0.373
157.654
1:33.667
11
23
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
21
37:10.524
17.11
0.232
157.638
1:32.408
7
25
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
21
37:11.756
18.346
0.340
157.551
1:34.093
8
25
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
21
37:11.416
18.006
0.892
157.575
1:33.699
11
26
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
21
37:14.315
20.90
2.550
157.370
1:32.662
6
27
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
21
37:20.620
27.21
6.305
156.927
1:32.968
14

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
12
1:27.587
-
-
191.411
15:27:14
2
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
12
1:27.837
0.250
0.250
190.867
15:27:55
3
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
12
1:27.864
0.277
0.027
190.808
15:27:34
4
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
12
1:27.930
0.343
0.066
190.665
15:27:07
5
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
12
1:27.934
0.347
0.004
190.656
15:27:04
6
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
12
1:28.005
0.418
0.071
190.502
15:27:10
7
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
12
1:28.072
0.485
0.067
190.357
15:17:47
8
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
12
1:28.082
0.495
0.010
190.336
15:28:17
9
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
12
1:28.087
0.500
0.005
190.325
15:27:29
10
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
12
1:28.105
0.518
0.018
190.286
15:27:20
11
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
11
1:28.141
0.554
0.036
190.208
15:28:26
12
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
12
1:28.189
0.602
0.048
190.105
15:27:02
13
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
12
1:28.198
0.611
0.009
190.085
15:27:18
14
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
12
1:28.256
0.669
0.058
189.961
15:28:06
15
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
12
1:28.324
0.737
0.068
189.814
15:27:25
16
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
12
1:28.324
0.737
0.000
189.814
15:27:45
17
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
12
1:28.486
0.899
0.162
189.467
15:28:21
18
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
11
1:28.524
0.937
0.038
189.385
15:17:51
19
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
12
1:28.612
1.025
0.088
189.197
15:28:00
20
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
11
1:28.624
1.037
0.012
189.172
15:18:01
21
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
12
1:28.847
1.260
0.223
188.697
15:27:23
22
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
12
1:28.874
1.287
0.027
188.640
15:27:32
23
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
11
1:28.909
1.322
0.035
188.565
15:16:46
24
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
12
1:29.018
1.431
0.109
188.334
15:27:37
25
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
12
1:29.230
1.643
0.212
187.887
15:28:12
26
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
12
1:29.365
1.778
0.135
187.603
15:27:51
27
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
12
1:29.488
1.901
0.123
187.345
15:27:49
28
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
12
1:29.601
2.014
0.113
187.109
15:28:03
29
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
12
1:29.617
2.030
0.016
187.076
15:27:43
30
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
12
1:29.716
2.129
0.099
186.869
15:27:39

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
9
1:28.831
-
-
188.731
10:24:47
2
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
6
1:28.851
0.020
0.020
188.688
10:25:24
3
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
6
1:28.939
0.108
0.088
188.502
10:25:28
4
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
8
1:29.089
0.258
0.150
188.184
10:24:21
5
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
7
1:29.209
0.378
0.120
187.931
10:25:32
6
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
9
1:29.241
0.410
0.032
187.864
10:24:05
7
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
7
1:29.358
0.527
0.117
187.618
10:38:52
8
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
8
1:29.400
0.569
0.042
187.530
10:25:06
9
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
9
1:29.416
0.585
0.016
187.496
10:25:31
10
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
8
1:29.437
0.606
0.021
187.452
10:25:02
11
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
9
1:29.444
0.613
0.007
187.437
10:24:08
12
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
7
1:29.482
0.651
0.038
187.358
10:25:20
13
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
9
1:29.691
0.860
0.209
186.921
10:38:00
14
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
8
1:29.726
0.895
0.035
186.848
10:24:18
15
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
5
1:29.858
1.027
0.132
186.574
10:38:04
16
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
10
1:29.887
1.056
0.029
186.514
10:41:19
17
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
8
1:29.939
1.108
0.052
186.406
10:24:26
18
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
9
1:29.995
1.164
0.056
186.290
10:24:31
19
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
8
1:30.077
1.246
0.082
186.120
10:24:13
20
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
9
1:30.170
1.339
0.093
185.928
10:39:05
21
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
9
1:30.181
1.350
0.011
185.906
10:24:00
22
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
6
1:30.189
1.358
0.008
185.889
10:25:26
23
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
8
1:30.264
1.433
0.075
185.735
10:38:40
24
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
8
1:30.445
1.614
0.181
185.363
10:24:35
25
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
8
1:30.496
1.665
0.051
185.259
10:24:38
26
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
4
1:30.608
1.777
0.112
185.030
10:25:13
27
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
9
1:30.639
1.808
0.031
184.966
10:38:50
28
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
9
1:30.928
2.097
0.289
184.378
10:37:53
29
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
9
1:31.323
2.492
0.395
183.581
10:24:44
30
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
16
1:32.764
3.933
1.441
180.729
10:40:06