default imageAustralia

Melbourne

Round 2 |22-24 March 2024
Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
TBC
Feature Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Albert Park CircuitMELBOURNE Latest News

Albert Park Circuit

First F3 Race

2023

Circuit length

5.278 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:33.025

204.254 KM/H • Gabriel Bortoleto (Trident) in 2023

Melbourne Results Formula 3 2023

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
23
43:41.950
-
-
166.676
1:34.570
10
2
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
23
43:42.546
0.596
0.596
166.638
1:34.405
17
3
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
23
43:44.982
3.032
2.436
166.484
1:34.769
17
4
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
23
43:45.166
3.216
0.184
166.472
1:34.774
20
5
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
23
43:45.514
3.564
0.348
166.450
1:34.624
17
6
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
23
43:46.343
4.393
0.829
166.398
1:34.517
18
7
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
23
43:50.688
8.738
4.345
166.123
1:34.533
8
8
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
23
43:51.141
9.191
0.453
166.094
1:34.572
11
9
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
23
43:55.539
13.589
4.398
165.817
1:34.880
17
10
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
23
43:56.306
14.356
0.767
165.769
1:34.542
17
11
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
23
43:56.878
14.928
0.572
165.733
1:34.649
9
12
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
23
43:57.532
15.582
0.654
165.692
1:35.208
19
13
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
23
44:00.507
18.55
2.975
165.505
1:34.498
21
14
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
23
44:00.716
18.766
0.209
165.492
1:35.561
19
15
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
23
44:00.984
19.034
0.268
165.475
1:35.163
19
16
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
23
44:01.376
19.426
0.392
165.451
1:34.468
18
17
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
23
44:01.595
19.645
0.219
165.437
1:35.550
19
18
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
23
44:05.556
23.606
3.961
165.189
1:35.984
22
19
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
23
44:10.626
28.676
5.070
164.873
1:35.375
21
20
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
23
44:11.985
30.035
1.359
164.789
1:36.568
19
21
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
23
44:12.014
30.064
0.029
164.787
1:35.479
22
22
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
23
44:38.034
56.084
26.020
163.186
1:34.607
21
23
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
22
42:21.514
DNF
-
164.475
1:35.204
22

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
20
42:06.098
0.484
0.484
150.435
1:35.373
18
2
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
20
42:06.317
0.703
0.219
150.422
1:35.750
12
3
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
20
42:06.691
1.077
0.374
150.400
1:35.369
12
4
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
20
42:06.876
1.262
0.185
150.389
1:35.444
18
5
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
20
42:07.467
1.853
0.591
150.354
1:35.331
18
6
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
20
42:07.640
2.026
0.173
150.344
1:35.303
18
7
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
20
42:08.067
2.453
0.427
150.318
1:35.201
18
8
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
20
42:09.596
3.982
0.506
150.227
1:35.569
12
9
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
20
42:13.425
7.811
1.785
150.000
1:34.951
18
10
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
20
42:14.421
8.807
0.996
149.941
1:35.511
18
11
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
20
42:14.914
9.300
0.493
149.912
1:35.506
18
12
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
20
42:16.011
10.397
1.097
149.847
1:35.829
18
13
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
20
42:17.107
11.493
1.096
149.783
1:35.920
12
14
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
20
42:19.123
13.509
2.016
149.664
1:35.902
18
15
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
20
42:19.234
13.620
0.111
149.657
1:36.697
18
16
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
20
42:19.800
14.186
0.566
149.624
1:36.370
18
17
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
20
42:20.810
15.196
1.010
149.564
1:34.880
18
18
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
20
42:21.911
16.297
1.101
149.500
1:36.751
18
19
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
20
42:22.430
16.816
0.519
149.469
1:36.908
18
20
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
20
42:23.760
18.146
1.330
149.391
1:36.429
18
21
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
20
42:24.900
19.286
1.140
149.324
1:35.929
12
22
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
20
42:26.079
20.465
1.179
149.255
1:36.461
18
23
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
20
42:26.643
21.029
0.564
149.222
1:37.546
18

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
15
1:33.025
-
-
204.254
14:49:43
2
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
16
1:33.196
0.171
0.171
203.879
14:49:10
3
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
15
1:33.307
0.282
0.111
203.637
14:48:57
4
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
14
1:33.370
0.345
0.063
203.500
14:49:48
5
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
15
1:33.373
0.348
0.003
203.493
14:49:22
6
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
15
1:33.408
0.383
0.035
203.417
14:49:17
7
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
16
1:33.588
0.563
0.180
203.026
14:23:00
8
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
15
1:33.604
0.579
0.016
202.991
14:49:20
9
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
16
1:33.765
0.740
0.161
202.642
14:48:55
10
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
16
1:33.876
0.851
0.111
202.403
14:48:52
11
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
14
1:34.017
0.992
0.141
202.099
14:49:53
12
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
17
1:34.094
1.069
0.077
201.934
14:49:25
13
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
15
1:34.227
1.202
0.133
201.649
14:48:39
14
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
16
1:34.276
1.251
0.049
201.544
14:49:08
15
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
16
1:34.290
1.265
0.014
201.514
14:49:14
16
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
15
1:34.326
1.301
0.036
201.437
14:49:06
17
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
11
1:34.364
1.339
0.038
201.356
14:23:39
18
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
15
1:34.394
1.369
0.030
201.292
14:48:36
19
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
16
1:34.546
1.521
0.152
200.968
14:48:57
20
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
15
1:34.768
1.743
0.222
200.498
14:48:33
21
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
17
1:35.102
2.077
0.334
199.793
14:48:42
22
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
15
1:35.133
2.108
0.031
199.728
14:48:44
23
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
16
1:35.359
2.334
0.226
199.255
14:48:49
24
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
15
1:35.519
2.494
0.160
198.921
14:49:36
25
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
14
1:35.688
2.663
0.169
198.570
14:49:29
26
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
15
1:35.780
2.755
0.092
198.379
14:50:27
27
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
14
1:36.019
2.994
0.239
197.885
14:49:32
28
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
16
1:36.314
3.289
0.295
197.279
14:34:12
29
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
16
1:36.596
3.571
0.282
196.703
14:48:48

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
3
Z. O'SullivanOSUPREMA Racing
20
1:33.470
-
-
203.282
09:36:19
2
11
M. BoyaBOYMP Motorsport
19
1:33.528
0.058
0.058
203.156
09:35:31
3
8
G. SaucySAUART Grand Prix
20
1:33.671
0.201
0.143
202.846
09:34:29
4
23
J. MartíMARCampos Racing
20
1:33.731
0.261
0.060
202.716
09:32:01
5
5
G. BortoletoBORTrident
20
1:33.761
0.291
0.030
202.651
09:34:42
6
16
L. BrowningBROHitech Pulse-Eight
19
1:33.797
0.327
0.036
202.573
09:35:43
7
15
G. MinìMINHitech Pulse-Eight
19
1:33.941
0.471
0.144
202.263
09:21:44
8
25
H. BarterBARCampos Racing
20
1:33.958
0.488
0.017
202.226
09:32:41
9
4
L. FornaroliFORTrident
19
1:33.973
0.503
0.015
202.194
09:34:58
10
1
P. AronAROPREMA Racing
19
1:34.008
0.538
0.035
202.118
09:33:26
11
2
D. BeganovicBEGPREMA Racing
19
1:34.084
0.614
0.076
201.955
09:35:08
12
9
N. TsolovTSOART Grand Prix
19
1:34.143
0.673
0.059
201.829
09:29:58
13
21
H. YeanyYEACarlin
18
1:34.189
0.719
0.046
201.730
09:33:14
14
17
C. ColletCCOVan Amersfoort Racing
19
1:34.206
0.736
0.017
201.694
09:35:24
15
24
C. MansellMANCampos Racing
19
1:34.225
0.755
0.019
201.653
09:32:07
16
6
O. GoetheGOETrident
20
1:34.369
0.899
0.144
201.345
09:33:12
17
14
S. MontoyaMONHitech Pulse-Eight
20
1:34.372
0.902
0.003
201.339
09:32:57
18
10
F. ColapintoCOLMP Motorsport
19
1:34.483
1.013
0.111
201.102
09:29:47
19
22
I. CohenCOHCarlin
18
1:34.660
1.190
0.177
200.726
09:32:43
20
27
T. BarnardBARJenzer Motorsport
17
1:34.754
1.284
0.094
200.527
09:29:44
21
7
K. FrederickFREART Grand Prix
20
1:34.808
1.338
0.054
200.413
09:22:29
22
18
R. VillagómezVILVan Amersfoort Racing
18
1:34.978
1.508
0.170
200.054
09:26:51
23
26
N. BedrinBEDJenzer Motorsport
17
1:35.180
1.710
0.202
199.630
09:33:20
24
29
S. FloerschFLOPHM Racing by Charouz
19
1:35.872
2.402
0.692
198.189
09:29:47
25
20
O. GrayGRACarlin
19
1:36.275
2.805
0.403
197.359
09:32:32
26
31
P. WisnickiWISPHM Racing by Charouz
18
1:36.483
3.013
0.208
196.934
09:30:04
27
30
R. FariaFARPHM Racing by Charouz
19
1:36.551
3.081
0.068
196.795
09:34:34
28
12
J. EdgarEDGMP Motorsport
7
1:36.684
3.214
0.133
196.524
09:00:34
29
19
T. SmithSMIVan Amersfoort Racing
13
1:36.798
3.328
0.114
196.293
09:32:34
30
28
A. GarcíaGARJenzer Motorsport
17
1:37.147
3.677
0.349
195.588
09:35:16