Russia

Sochi

Round 9 |25-27 September 2020
Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying
Saturday
08:45-09:15

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
17:20-17:55
Sprint Race
Sunday
09:25-10:00

Times displayed are track times

Sochi Autodrom

First F3 Race

2019

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Circuit Records

F3 Fastest Lap

1:52.583

Robert Shwartzman (PREMA Racing)

Sochi Results Formula 3 2019

Feature Race Winner

Prema Racing

Marcus Armstrong

Sprint Race Winner

Hitech Grand Prix

Jüri Vips

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
38:55.595
-
-
179.971
1:55.972
18
2
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
38:57.754
2.159
2.159
179.804
1:55.860
15
3
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
39:05.191
9.596
7.437
179.234
1:56.241
15
4
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
39:05.885
10.290
0.694
179.181
1:56.418
19
5
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
39:10.854
15.259
4.969
178.802
1:56.508
3
6
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
39:19.685
24.090
8.831
178.133
1:56.521
4
7
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
39:20.496
24.901
0.811
178.072
1:56.752
4
8
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
39:24.009
28.414
3.513
177.807
1:56.587
4
9
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
39:28.361
32.766
4.352
177.481
1:56.700
4
10
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:28.832
33.237
0.471
177.445
1:56.580
4
11
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
39:29.706
34.111
0.874
177.380
1:56.758
4
12
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
39:30.070
34.475
0.364
177.353
1:57.231
16
13
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
39:30.424
34.829
0.354
177.326
1:56.672
4
14
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
39:32.686
37.091
2.262
177.157
1:56.102
11
15
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:33.953
38.358
1.267
177.063
1:57.396
18
16
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
39:35.953
40.358
2.000
176.914
1:56.664
16
17
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
20
39:36.199
40.604
0.246
176.895
1:57.051
12
18
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
39:41.756
46.161
5.557
176.483
1:57.252
13
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
39:42.617
47.022
0.861
176.419
1:56.802
4
20
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
20
39:50.058
54.463
7.441
175.870
1:57.751
13
21
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
20
40:00.964
65.369
10.906
175.071
1:58.135
19
22
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
40:24.196
88.601
23.232
173.393
1:58.042
19
23
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
41:05.045
129.450
40.849
170.520
1:56.701
4
24
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
19
37:31.278
DNF
-
177.360
1:56.754
4
25
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
19
37:48.616
DNF
-
176.004
1:56.704
4

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
20
42:35.319
-
-
164.495
1:55.853
10
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
20
42:36.396
1.077
1.077
164.426
1:55.545
11
3
19
N. KariKARTrident
20
42:40.230
4.911
3.834
164.180
1:55.830
10
4
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
20
42:41.326
6.007
1.096
164.110
1:55.694
10
5
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
20
42:43.668
8.349
2.342
163.960
1:55.584
10
6
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
20
42:44.798
9.479
1.130
163.887
1:55.668
11
7
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
20
42:46.741
11.422
1.943
163.763
1:55.513
10
8
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
20
42:49.339
14.020
2.598
163.598
1:55.597
11
9
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
42:50.820
15.501
1.481
163.504
1:56.547
10
10
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
20
42:56.895
21.576
6.075
163.118
1:56.800
10
11
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
20
42:57.780
22.461
0.885
163.062
1:56.840
10
12
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
20
43:01.126
25.807
3.346
162.851
1:57.158
19
13
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
20
43:01.370
26.051
0.244
162.835
1:56.815
19
14
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
43:03.269
27.950
1.899
162.716
1:56.142
11
15
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:05.477
30.158
2.208
162.577
1:57.040
10
16
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
20
43:06.402
31.083
0.925
162.519
1:56.637
11
17
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
20
43:11.300
35.981
4.898
162.211
1:56.528
11
18
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
20
43:12.864
37.545
1.564
162.114
1:57.000
10
19
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
20
43:15.170
39.851
2.306
161.969
1:56.926
10
20
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:18.180
42.861
3.010
161.782
1:57.168
11
21
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
20
43:19.231
43.912
1.051
161.716
1:58.038
16
22
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
20
43:35.216
59.897
15.985
160.728
1:57.102
10
23
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
20
43:39.134
63.815
3.918
160.488
1:56.554
10
24
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
20
43:47.318
71.999
8.184
159.988
1:57.910
13
25
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
20
43:48.127
72.808
0.809
159.938
1:57.065
10

Qualifying Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
14
1:52.583
-
-
186.998
13:31:22
2
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
14
1:52.775
0.192
0.192
186.679
13:31:20
3
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
13
1:52.853
0.270
0.078
186.550
13:27:49
4
19
N. KariKARTrident
12
1:53.191
0.608
0.338
185.993
13:26:38
5
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
14
1:53.274
0.691
0.083
185.857
13:30:52
6
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
12
1:53.340
0.757
0.066
185.749
13:26:43
7
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
13
1:53.349
0.766
0.009
185.734
13:26:35
8
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.451
0.868
0.102
185.567
13:30:58
9
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.530
0.947
0.079
185.438
13:27:12
10
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
13
1:53.539
0.956
0.009
185.423
13:30:50
11
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.550
0.967
0.011
185.405
13:31:41
12
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.643
1.060
0.093
185.253
13:31:34
13
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
14
1:53.824
1.241
0.181
184.959
13:31:29
14
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
12
1:53.842
1.259
0.018
184.929
13:26:45
15
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:53.877
1.294
0.035
184.873
13:31:36
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
13
1:53.882
1.299
0.005
184.865
13:31:28
17
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
13
1:53.938
1.355
0.056
184.774
13:31:01
18
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.943
1.360
0.005
184.766
13:31:08
19
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
12
1:54.001
1.418
0.058
184.672
13:27:29
20
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
12
1:54.046
1.463
0.045
184.599
13:27:43
21
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:54.112
1.529
0.066
184.492
13:27:37
22
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:54.145
1.562
0.033
184.439
13:31:31
23
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
13
1:54.557
1.974
0.412
183.775
13:27:41
24
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
13
1:54.757
2.174
0.200
183.455
13:31:07
25
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
13
1:54.889
2.306
0.132
183.244
13:27:52
26
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
13
1:54.912
2.329
0.023
183.208
13:31:38
27
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
11
1:55.068
2.485
0.156
182.959
13:27:04
28
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
12
1:56.251
3.668
1.183
181.097
13:27:33
29
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
10
1:57.166
4.583
0.915
179.683
13:12:12

Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
26
M. ArmstrongARMPrema Racing
16
1:53.504
-
-
185.480
09:02:17
2
28
R. ShwartzmanSHWPrema Racing
17
1:53.832
0.328
0.328
184.946
09:05:52
3
19
N. KariKARTrident
16
1:54.052
0.548
0.220
184.589
09:00:41
4
27
J. DaruvalaDARPrema Racing
16
1:54.088
0.584
0.036
184.531
09:03:37
5
22
Y. YifeiYIFHitech Grand Prix
18
1:54.158
0.654
0.070
184.418
09:05:42
6
7
L. ZendeliZENSauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
1:54.451
0.947
0.293
183.945
09:00:01
7
3
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
15
1:54.548
1.044
0.097
183.790
08:58:48
8
2
M. FewtrellFEWART Grand Prix
15
1:54.574
1.070
0.026
183.748
08:56:36
9
18
P. PiquetPIQTrident
18
1:54.628
1.124
0.054
183.661
09:02:48
10
21
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.668
1.164
0.040
183.597
09:03:34
11
9
R. HymanHYMSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:54.778
1.274
0.110
183.421
09:05:09
12
11
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
16
1:54.785
1.281
0.007
183.410
09:05:26
13
30
F. DrugovichDRUCarlin Buzz Racing
15
1:54.786
1.282
0.001
183.409
08:58:55
14
20
L. PulciniPULHitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.836
1.332
0.050
183.329
08:38:10
15
31
L. SargeantSARCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:54.935
1.431
0.099
183.171
08:43:04
16
17
D. DeFrancescoDEFTrident
19
1:55.134
1.630
0.199
182.854
09:06:12
17
6
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
18
1:55.137
1.633
0.003
182.849
09:05:16
18
5
S. LaaksonenLAAMP Motorsport
16
1:55.185
1.681
0.048
182.773
09:05:47
19
10
B. ViscaalVISHWA RACELAB
13
1:55.230
1.726
0.045
182.702
09:03:49
20
23
D. SchumacherSCHCampos Racing
16
1:55.258
1.754
0.028
182.658
09:05:49
21
29
T. NatoriNATCarlin Buzz Racing
16
1:55.303
1.799
0.045
182.586
08:59:06
22
14
Y. TsunodaTSUJenzer Motorsport
18
1:55.387
1.883
0.084
182.453
09:04:26
23
25
S. FernándezFERCampos Racing
16
1:55.414
1.910
0.027
182.411
09:05:21
24
8
F. SchererSCHSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:55.460
1.956
0.046
182.338
08:58:41
25
12
K. AndresANDHWA RACELAB
18
1:55.599
2.095
0.139
182.119
09:05:18
26
24
A. DeleddaDELCampos Racing
19
1:56.138
2.634
0.539
181.274
09:05:29
27
16
A. EstnerESTJenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.177
2.673
0.039
181.213
09:04:36
28
15
L. Hon ChioHONJenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.972
3.468
0.795
179.981
09:05:40
29
4
L. LawsonLAWMP Motorsport
7
2:21.088
27.584
24.116
149.217
08:28:20